10055 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143842 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10055 Crooked Creek Drive 102
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1832
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0388 / -82.3753
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Curtis Romp
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully appointed first floor condominium in the highly desirable, amenity rich community of Sarasota National. Offering 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this maintenance free residence features 9 foot ceilings with crown molding and a bright, open layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with a spacious island with seating, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a generous pantry. Thoughtful upgrades can be found throughout, including plantation shutters, pendant lighting, an oversized sink, and ceiling fans in every room that add both style and comfort. The custom walk in closet in the primary suite provides excellent organization, while the ensuite bath features dual sinks and a clean, functional design. Both the primary and second bedrooms feature luxury vinyl plank flooring, adding durability and a modern, cohesive look throughout the home. The built in entertainment center with an electric fireplace adds a warm and inviting focal point, while triple sliders open to a large screened lanai with sunshades, offering peaceful preserve views and the perfect setting to relax, unwind, and enjoy the sunrise. Additional highlights include a separate laundry room with extra storage, a decorative front screen door with Ring doorbell, hurricane impact windows, smart home features for energy efficiency, and a garage with additional parking. Residents of Sarasota National enjoy an impressive lineup of amenities, including a 7,000 square foot fitness center, full service spa, resort style pool and spa, tiki bar, coffee lounge, tennis, pickleball, bocce, dog park, and more. As an Audubon International Certified Sanctuary, the community offers a unique opportunity to experience Floridas natural beauty and wildlife. The HOA covers water, sewer, cable, pest control, exterior maintenance, irrigation, and full access to amenities. Ideally located just minutes from Venice beaches, shopping, dining, Historic Venice Island, CoolToday Park, and Downtown Wellen Park, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This is your opportunity to find your paradise in Sarasota National.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1379.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Troon Prive - Darrell Wilde
  • Association Phone: (941) 244-4811
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4-102, BLDG 4, CROOKED CREEK I AT SARASOTA NATIONAL, PH 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0463151020
  • Style: Custom
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($170.09 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 103 More Like This

Experience luxurious living with unparalleled views! Step into sophistication with this exquisitely furnished and tastefully adorned ground floor condominium, which boasts sweeping views of the gliste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Stephanie Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10042 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

10042 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this ground floor condo located within the gated resort style community of Sarasota National. Designed for those who value comfort, convenience, and an active l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087210
  2. Provided by VENTURE REALTY CO LLC
  3. Contact Cody Sammons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 306, VENICE, FL 34293
$319,000.00 ($254.59 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 306 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy some of the best views in the community from this beautifully appointed third floor Birkdale Model, offering panoramic vistas of holes 1 & 10, a large lake, and the practice facilitiestheres alw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144221
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Woodbridge Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$320,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

115 Woodbridge Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury golf course living meets effortless coastal elegance in this stunning, turnkey furnished, second floor condo in the highly sought after plantation community. Wake up to serene pond views, enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523681
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17655 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$325,000.00 ($253.31 / sqft )

17655 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Wellen Golf & Country Club, located within the master planned Wellen Park in Venice. This Birkdale model condo is positioned near the rear entry of Wellen Golf Street, offering added privac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144023
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$329,000.00 ($262.57 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained, FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor Birkdale condo, ideally situated within the gated community of W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Faith Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23113 Banbury Way 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$330,000.00 ($132.00 / sqft )

23113 Banbury Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own piece of paradise with this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den residence, where breathtaking water views meet refined elegance. Located within the premier gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685546
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Demino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Celtic Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$335,000.00 ($139.41 / sqft )

1730 Celtic Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Kensington Preserve in the St. Andrews East section of the Plantation Golf and Country Club, this turnkey furnished home features one of the largest condominium floor plans in all of Planta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144120
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$336,000.00 ($298.93 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a prestigious gated golf country club community in Wellen Park. Enjoy peaceful golf course and landscaped views from the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142299
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$339,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in style with unmatched views! Enter into elegance with this beautifully furnished and tastefully decorated ground floor condominium, offering panoramic views of the shimmering lake and lush golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139880
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice