12520 Galapagos Court 105, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12520 Galapagos Court 105
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1680
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 65
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0132 / -82.3279
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Susan Block
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, one of Southwest Floridas premier golf communities. This first floor/first unit Lennar Veranda condo features the popular DiAngelo II floor plan and includes a deeded golf membership, a rare opportunity as the builder is now selling only non golf condos and all Veranda style units are sold out. Ideally situated between the 4th and 5th holes, this home offers peaceful golf course views complemented by a protected bird sanctuary. A unique feature of this Veranda model is that the front door is not blocked by the detached one car garage, allowing you to fully enjoy the screened front lanai. A second screened lanai in the rear overlooks the golf course and the sanctuary, providing two inviting outdoor living spaces. Inside, the open concept floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room/den that can be used as an office or additional guest space. The large kitchen overlooks the living and dining areas and includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry including a large kitchen island. Tile flooring runs throughout the entire unit (no carpet), and the home is enhanced with ceiling fans and abundant natural light. The primary suite includes two walk in closets, a separate linen closet, and an en suite bathroom with dual sink vanity and walk in shower. The second bedroom, located on the opposite side of the foyer for privacy, is adjacent to a second full bathroom with tub/shower combination. Hurricane impact windows with custom fitted blinds add both convenience and protection. The condo also includes in unit full size laundry appliances. Residents enjoy quick access to the exceptional amenities at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, including a resort style pool and spa, tiki bar with food and beverage service, golf pro shop, tennis shop, pickleball courts, tennis courts, bocce ball, dog park, state of the art fitness center, and day spa, with a future main clubhouse and community restaurant planned. A satellite pool is also located just a few buildings away. This guard gated, golf cart friendly community is conveniently located near CoolToday Park, home of the Atlanta Braves spring training, as well as the vibrant downtown area of Wellen Park. The beaches and historic charm of Venice, Florida are just a short drive away. This move in ready condo is ideal as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Dont miss the chance to own a golf deeded Veranda in one of Southwest Floridas fastest growing communities. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: DeAngelo II
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1353.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kate MacDonald
  • Association Phone: 941-406-9204
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 85-105, VERANDA II AT WELLEN PARK PHASE 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0807142037
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 105
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 307, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,900.00 ($247.33 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

This isnt just another condo, its the kind of place that makes you pause the minute you walk in and look straight through to that sweeping golf course and lake view. Perched on the third floor, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.79 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147228
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Slusarz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13002 Pink Sand Court 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$309,997.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

13002 Pink Sand Court 102 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of resort living at Wellen Park Golf & Country Club, where an 18 hole championship course and luxurious clubhouse await. Just minutes away from Downtown Wellen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1487 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495302
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Woodbridge Drive 103, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($170.09 / sqft )

119 Woodbridge Drive 103 More Like This

Experience luxurious living with unparalleled views! Step into sophistication with this exquisitely furnished and tastefully adorned ground floor condominium, which boasts sweeping views of the gliste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Stephanie Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10042 Crooked Creek Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$315,000.00 ($172.04 / sqft )

10042 Crooked Creek Drive 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this ground floor condo located within the gated resort style community of Sarasota National. Designed for those who value comfort, convenience, and an active l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087210
  2. Provided by VENTURE REALTY CO LLC
  3. Contact Cody Sammons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf Street 306, VENICE, FL 34293
$319,000.00 ($254.59 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf Street 306 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy some of the best views in the community from this beautifully appointed third floor Birkdale Model, offering panoramic vistas of holes 1 & 10, a large lake, and the practice facilitiestheres alw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144221
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Woodbridge Drive 201, VENICE, FL 34293
$320,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

115 Woodbridge Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury golf course living meets effortless coastal elegance in this stunning, turnkey furnished, second floor condo in the highly sought after plantation community. Wake up to serene pond views, enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523681
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17655 Opal Sand Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$325,000.00 ($253.31 / sqft )

17655 Opal Sand Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Wellen Golf & Country Club, located within the master planned Wellen Park in Venice. This Birkdale model condo is positioned near the rear entry of Wellen Golf Street, offering added privac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.83 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144023
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Susan Block
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12240 Wellen Golf Street 106, VENICE, FL 34293
$329,000.00 ($262.57 / sqft )

12240 Wellen Golf Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Experience resort style living in this beautifully maintained, FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor Birkdale condo, ideally situated within the gated community of W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Faith Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23113 Banbury Way 202, VENICE, FL 34293
$330,000.00 ($132.00 / sqft )

23113 Banbury Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own piece of paradise with this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath + den residence, where breathtaking water views meet refined elegance. Located within the premier gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685546
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Valerie Demino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Celtic Drive 102, VENICE, FL 34293
$335,000.00 ($139.41 / sqft )

1730 Celtic Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Kensington Preserve in the St. Andrews East section of the Plantation Golf and Country Club, this turnkey furnished home features one of the largest condominium floor plans in all of Planta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144120
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice