460 Base Avenue 129, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141404 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 460 Base Avenue 129
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 893
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0792 / -82.4372
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Elementary School: Venice Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: GRAND HOMES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Liz Van Osdol
  • 941-445-0089
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Walk to the Beach for sunset every day!! Newly FURNISHED!! Be the first to live in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 1/2 mile from Gulf beaches, available for a 1 year lease with no pets allowed. This stunning unit on the historic Island of Venice boasts brand new flooring, windows, kitchen, and bathrooms, offering a modern and pristine living experience. Located just 1/2 mile from Sharky's Fishing Pier, Venice Airport, and Venice High School, its also steps away from the charming Old Venice shopping and dining district. Move into this better than the rest condo and enjoy the vibrant coastal lifestyle of Venicecontact us today to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 811.00
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Duke Management
  • Association Phone: 941-257-3927
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0430161020
  • Unit Number: 129
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 618 Bird Bay Drive S 110, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

618 Bird Bay Drive S 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE and designed for easy living, this GROUND FLOOR condo in Bird Bay Village is available as an ANNUAL RENTAL. Offered TURNKEY FURNISHED and move in ready, the unit features an open f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143718
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Center Road 104, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,700.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

245 Center Road 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This perfectly located condo in Central Venice is just minutes to the gorgeous Gulf Beaches, the Historic and Charming Downtown Venice, Tamiami Trail and I 75. This condo lives larger than its stated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.77 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144183
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Heidi Lionetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

375 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mission Lakes! Great Community and Great Location just off Venice Island. This adorable comfortable 2 bedroom 2 Bath condominium is a ground level unit and is over 1000 sf . It has a s st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142986
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Base Avenue E, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

105 Base Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Venice Island area, this Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath duplex offers a coastal lifestyle just minutes from the beach and historic downtown. This home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143603
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Base Avenue E 424, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

360 Base Avenue E 424 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Island Living in Venice / Always wanted to live on an island? This is your chance. This top floor condo is flooded with natural light from abundant windows and offers an open floor plan ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683944
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Bird Bay Drive W 138, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

696 Bird Bay Drive W 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental! This beautiful Bird Bay Village condo is awaiting your arrival. Waiting on the market? Not ready to buy just yet? Bird Bay Village is the perfect resort style community! This 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142898
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Bird Bay Drive E 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

650 Bird Bay Drive E 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bird Bay Village Annual Rental Furnished 1st Floor Unit with Covered Parking Conveniently Furnished first floor Condo with your own private Lanai and a large screened in lanai! Considered a two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143289
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished Venice Island Condo located at Venice Costa Brava! This Venice Island Condo is on the 5th floor located one block off historic Venice Avenue, surrounded by specialty boutiques and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144253
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 White Pine Tree Road 207, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

744 White Pine Tree Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two bedroom two bath second floor condo in the active community of Bird Bay Village. This spacious unit as an oversized living room with vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring and screened in l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690676
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Lillian Street, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

1028 Lillian Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming rental home in the heart of Venice, offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Just minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and the vibrant atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689709
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice