17500 Opal Sand Drive 101, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6139590 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 17500 Opal Sand Drive 101
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 302
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0121 / -82.3254
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Building: Wellen Park Golf Country Club
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Rachel Price
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2BR/2BA Condo with 1 Car Garage in Gated Golf Course Community in Wellen Park Available for Monthly Rentals Welcome to this well appointed brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den condo located in a secure, gated golf course community of Wellen Park Golf & Country Club. Perfect for seasonal or monthly rentals, this home offers comfort, style, and convenience in one of the area's most desirable settings. The bright and spacious open floor plan features a generous living and dining area with large windows and natural light. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, ample cabinet space, and a convenient breakfast bar. Everything you need is included in this rental. The private primary suite includes a king bed and walk in closet and an en suite bath with dual vanities, while the second bedroom has two twin beds and is perfect for guests. The den has a desk and a queen pull out sofa. Enjoy the added benefit of a 1 car garage and full size wash and dryer in the home. Community amenities include a resort style pool and spa, satellite pools right next door to this unit, tiki bar, pickleball and tennis courts, bocci ball, fitness center and spa, and access to the beautifully maintained public golf course. Whether you're looking for a short term getaway or a longer stay, this condo is a perfect retreat. Close to downtown Wellen Park which boasts shopping, restaurants and almost nightly entertainment. Close to Cool Today Park which is the Atlanta Braves Spring Training Stadium. Minutes to several of Southwest Floridas beautiful beaches! Call today to book your reservation!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1568.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wellen Park Golf and Country Club/Karen Lay
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0808022033
  • Unit Number: 101
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 167
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Management, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12180 Wellen Golf St 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,500.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

12180 Wellen Golf St 105 More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER WELLEN PARK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB Available furnished or unfurnished! First floor unit! All utilities included but electric. May 1st for $2,500 annua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008820
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Mariely Kenty
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17595 Opal Sand Drive 105, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,250.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

17595 Opal Sand Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Booking for 2026 Season! Monthly Rental Brand New 2BR/2BA Ground Level Condo with Golf Membership in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club Experience resort style living in this stunning new constr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139138
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Saturn Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,250.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1640 Saturn Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite three bedroom, two bathroom fully furnished turnkey or unfurnished monthly rental nestled in the charming South Venice neighborhood. Just a few blocks from the water, listen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143891
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1280 Covey Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,250.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1280 Covey Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers nearly 2,000 sq. ft. of living area and an impressive 2,687 total sq. ft. under roof, with a flexible layout designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693358
  2. Provided by SUNBURST REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Joelene Fischer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20313 Lagente Circle, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,250.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

20313 Lagente Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhouse with Lake Views & Modern Finishes in Gran Paradiso" Engage with the perfect blend of comfort and elegance at 20313 Lagente Circle, a stunning townhouse nestled in the cha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Pembroke Lane S 228, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,250.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

339 Pembroke Lane S 228 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 3/2 Villa in Plantation community. The layout is thoughtful while the high ceilings and air conditioned Florida Room add wow factor. You will be impressed by the exquisitely mani

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2179 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503994
  2. Provided by SAX FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Spencer Higgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18884 Lanuvio Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,295.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

18884 Lanuvio Street More Like This

Welcome to 18884 Lanuvio Street two bedroom two bath, 2 car garage attached Villa within Islandwalk, gated community in West Villages, Venice including many amenities. Unit features an enclosed screen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687111
  2. Provided by SELECT PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Garland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Wellen Golf Street 204, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,300.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

12320 Wellen Golf Street 204 More Like This

Amazing views from this beautiful Condo in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! 2 bedroom 2 full bath unit has a private balcony overlooking the 10th fairway of the golf course! Watch the sunset every ni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134438
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1770 Elm Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,300.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

1770 Elm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Venice Gardens neighborhood, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot home offers approximately 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144138
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nataliya Veshapidze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12075 Firewheel Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

12075 Firewheel Place Virtual Tour More Like This

**NOT AVAILABLE UNTIL 7/1/26 ** Minimum of 3 months only please. Discover the charm of this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom + den villa in The Preserve community at the West Villages. This furnished home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638866
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brigette Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice