410 Mission Trail E B, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6138911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 410 Mission Trail E B
  • Viewed: 227
  • Price: $264,500
  • Price sqft: $229
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1155
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 363
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0806 / -82.4188
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Mission Lakes
  • Building: Mission Lakes
  • Elementary School: Garden Elementary
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  • Contact: Melissa Brookes
  • 941-488-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Florida paradise living awaits you in this 2 bedroom 2 bath turnkey furnished condo in the lovely, quiet community of Mission Lakes. This LAKE VIEW private second floor end unit offers plenty of natural light and is a close distance to the nearest pool. The condo has a dining and living room combo that offers a wet bar for entertaining. Split bedroom floor plan, and the primary has ensuite walk in shower as well as a walk in closet, the second bath offers a tub with shower. The tiled screened in lanai with sunshades offers tranquil lake views. The water heater is 2022, and a full size stackable washer and dryer is conveniently located inside the unit. Tray ceiling with ceiling fan and built in window box in the kitchen gives plenty of light and room for your culinary skills. Covered parking that has room for 2 cars parked tandem with a storage room for your bikes and beach chairs. Mission Lakes is conveniently located to all the area beaches, historic downtown Venice, golf courses, the YMCA, and plenty of shopping and dining. Whether you're looking for a seasonal retreat, income producing rental, or your year round residence this condo checks all the boxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1064.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1645.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys Caldwell
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 116 MISSION LAKES
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0428091016
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 227
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 832 Bird Bay Way 113, VENICE, FL 34285
$275,000.00 ($192.04 / sqft )

832 Bird Bay Way 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at 832 Bird Bay Way and discover maintenance free living in this updated **GROUND FLOOR CONDO** nestled in Bird Bay Village! This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit comes turnkey furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143459
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue E 113, VENICE, FL 34285
$249,000.00 ($216.33 / sqft )

460 Base Avenue E 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3/2 Condominium on Venice Island First Floor Corner Unit Beautifully updated first floor corner unit located in the Sentinel on Venice Island. This Turnkey 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is less

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142467
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Seka Vlahovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Santa Maria Street 224, VENICE, FL 34285
$250,000.00 ($229.78 / sqft )

240 Santa Maria Street 224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity for your home in paradise a delightful, turnkey furnished, waterfront condominium at bella costa, ideally located in the heart of downtown venice. This property offers an unpa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505, VENICE, FL 34285
$239,900.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Costa Brava 5th floor condo with its Amazing location in Historical downtown Venice is now available. Escape to Paradise on the Island of Venice without breaking the bank. The unit is freshly paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142174
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Parkdale Mews 533, VENICE, FL 34285
$270,000.00 ($276.36 / sqft )

533 Parkdale Mews 533 Reduced More Like This

An investors dream!! This turnkey property was rented february of 2026 for 7k per month!! You can't miss this opportunity!! Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades and an unbeatable location in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141406
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 404, VENICE, FL 34285
$248,000.00 ($236.19 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully well cared for 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is located in Venice Costa Brava on Venice Island and has a lovely view of the pool from your Lani! Enjoy this cozy lanai with your own little lib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136277
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Three Lakes Lane F, VENICE, FL 34285
$275,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

370 Three Lakes Lane F Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED WATER VIEW CONDO IN VENICE MOVE IN READY & LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING! Skip the stress of renovations and start enjoying Florida from day one. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672880
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$289,000.00

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You need to see this adorable, updated, turnkey, 1st floor unit conveniently located on the beautiful, venice island! Claim your piece of paradise on this historic island with island shops & restaurna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142176
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Parkdale Mews  516, VENICE, FL 34285
$305,000.00 ($324.12 / sqft )

516 Parkdale Mews 516 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living on Venice Island! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers 941 sq ft of bright, stylish living spacepartially furnished and move in ready. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671379
  2. Provided by REAL RE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lidiya Korzhuk, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Marcus Street 26, VENICE, FL 34285
$299,900.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

606 Marcus Street 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey | completely renovated | like new villa welcome to a stunning, fully renovated villa where everything inside is brand new. This home has been completely transformed with modern finishes and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678171
  2. Provided by MDG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Federwisch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice