370 Three Lakes Lane F, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4672880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 370 Three Lakes Lane F
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1155
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0806 / -82.4188
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Mission Lakes
  • Building: Mission Lakes
  • Provided by: WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  • Contact: Julie Larson, LLC
  • 941-260-3350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURN KEY FURNISHED WATER VIEW CONDO IN VENICE MOVE IN READY & LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING! Skip the stress of renovations and start enjoying Florida from day one. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Mission Lakes offers 1,155 sq. ft. of light filled living space, complete with an enclosed lanai overlooking peaceful water views. The open concept layout was enhanced by a full kitchen remodel featuring white Shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, designer backsplash, and a built in coffee barperfect for morning routines or entertaining. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout with no carpet, creating a clean, modern coastal feel. Enjoy quiet mornings on the shaded front porch and unwind in your private lanai with tranquil water views. This residence is being sold turn key furnished, making it ideal as a full time home, seasonal retreat, or income producing property with one month minimum rentals allowed. Mission Lakes offers three community pools and a beautifully maintained setting designed for easy living. The condo fee includes cable TV, water, sewer, trash, exterior maintenance, grounds maintenance, and road maintenancehelping simplify ownership and reduce ongoing responsibilities. Located just minutes from Venice beaches, golf, dining, shopping, and historic downtown. Just bring your suitcase and start living the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1155.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys-Caldwell
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 318 MISSION LAKES PH 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0428091190
  • View: Water
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 832 Bird Bay Way 113, VENICE, FL 34285
$275,000.00 ($192.04 / sqft )

832 Bird Bay Way 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at 832 Bird Bay Way and discover maintenance free living in this updated **GROUND FLOOR CONDO** nestled in Bird Bay Village! This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit comes turnkey furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143459
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue E 113, VENICE, FL 34285
$249,000.00 ($216.33 / sqft )

460 Base Avenue E 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 3/2 Condominium on Venice Island First Floor Corner Unit Beautifully updated first floor corner unit located in the Sentinel on Venice Island. This Turnkey 3 bedroom 2 bath condo is less

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1151 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142467
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Seka Vlahovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Santa Maria Street 224, VENICE, FL 34285
$250,000.00 ($229.78 / sqft )

240 Santa Maria Street 224 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity for your home in paradise a delightful, turnkey furnished, waterfront condominium at bella costa, ideally located in the heart of downtown venice. This property offers an unpa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Parkdale Mews 533, VENICE, FL 34285
$270,000.00 ($276.36 / sqft )

533 Parkdale Mews 533 Reduced More Like This

An investors dream!! This turnkey property was rented february of 2026 for 7k per month!! You can't miss this opportunity!! Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades and an unbeatable location in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141406
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Bv  121, VENICE, FL 34285
$324,900.00 ($371.31 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Bv 121 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Splish Splash! The Gulf is that close! This beachside 1bedroom 1 bath condominium is located in Macarthur Beach and Racquet club! A wonderful and popular sprawling complex in the Golden Beach resident

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142317
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 404, VENICE, FL 34285
$248,000.00 ($236.19 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully well cared for 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is located in Venice Costa Brava on Venice Island and has a lovely view of the pool from your Lani! Enjoy this cozy lanai with your own little lib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6136277
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$289,000.00

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You need to see this adorable, updated, turnkey, 1st floor unit conveniently located on the beautiful, venice island! Claim your piece of paradise on this historic island with island shops & restaurna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142176
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Parkdale Mews  516, VENICE, FL 34285
$305,000.00 ($324.12 / sqft )

516 Parkdale Mews 516 More Like This

Welcome to coastal living on Venice Island! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo offers 941 sq ft of bright, stylish living spacepartially furnished and move in ready. Enjoy th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 941 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671379
  2. Provided by REAL RE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lidiya Korzhuk, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Marcus Street 26, VENICE, FL 34285
$299,900.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

606 Marcus Street 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey | completely renovated | like new villa welcome to a stunning, fully renovated villa where everything inside is brand new. This home has been completely transformed with modern finishes and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.28 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678171
  2. Provided by MDG & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Federwisch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Santa Maria Street 240, VENICE, FL 34285
$329,000.00 ($302.39 / sqft )

220 Santa Maria Street 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium comes Turn key furnished and captures the essence of coastal living. Situated in the desirable Bella Costa community along the Venice Intracoastal Waterway,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680350
  2. Provided by TEAM ALLARD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Allard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice