7015 Flaggler Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: T3547169 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7015 Flaggler Drive
  • Viewed: 331
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1879
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 644
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2932 / -82.6985
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Embassy Hills
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Bennett, Sr.
  • 727-946-0904
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home! This enchanting 2 bedroom, 2 bath gem is perfectly positioned on a desirable corner lot within a vibrant community. The inviting exterior showcases a spacious, covered front entry and a beautifully landscaped yard, complete with majestic mature palm trees. Enjoy the tranquility of a fully fenced yard that provides both privacy and security, along with a convenient shed for all your storage needs. Tailor your comfort with the option of a split plan for customizable zone air conditioning, or opt for the traditional central air system to cool the entire home. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a thoughtfully designed layout that seamlessly blends comfort and functionality. Newer windows enhance the homes aesthetic allure while boosting its energy efficiency. The kitchen is a true delight, featuring a charming breakfast barperfect for savoring morning coffee or casual meals. The formal living room is ideal for intimate gatherings, while the family room boasts sliders that lead to a lovely enclosed lanai. This versatile space allows you to bask in the outdoors year round, whether you're enjoying a quiet moment or entertaining friends. With plenty of closet storage, including cedar lined bedroom closets, and an array of dining optionssuch as a dedicated dining room and an inviting eat in kitchen for family mealsthis home caters to all your lifestyle needs. Additional highlights include a water softener, gutters and downspouts, a well for irrigation, and underground utilities, all enhanced by safe sidewalks and charming streetlights. Perfectly located near schools, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and an abundance of recreational activitiesincluding boating, fishing, and the stunning beaches of Floridathis property also offers easy access to Tampa, Clearwater, and Orlando, making commutes effortless. Dont miss your chance to call this remarkable property your new homeyour perfect piece of paradise awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1325.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EMBASSY HILLS UNIT 2-A PB 11 PG 121 LOT 330 OR 2033 PG 1822
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-25-16-095E-00000-3300
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 331
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7329 Cay Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$254,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

7329 Cay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME Pride of ownership shows throughout this two bedroom, two bathroom home offering 1398 sqft of living space, a huge enclosed rear porch and a one car garage. The oversized living area a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455612
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 Karen Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$219,500.00 ($115.41 / sqft )

7615 Karen Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXCELLENT PRICE!!! Great home for sale in the Gulf Highlands area of Port Richey. Ceramic tile and vinyl floors throughout this home with no carpet. New roof and AC installed in 2021! Fenced in and pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520142
  2. Provided by BENOIT MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Travis Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10541 Green Meadow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$260,000.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

10541 Green Meadow Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home in the quiet 55+ community of Timber Oaks, where you can enjoy the best of low HOA living alongside premier amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, tenn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885413
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10536 Laburnum Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$244,500.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

10536 Laburnum Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the established Jasmine Lakes community of Port Richey. This home offers a comfortable layout with a spacious living area, grea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472841
  2. Provided by CENTRO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Juan Morejon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

8014 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with garage located in the beautiful 55+ community Timber Oaks, offering comfortable living with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and major Tampa Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882430
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8035 Gleneagle Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$224,900.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

8035 Gleneagle Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Timber Oaks! Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, OVERSIZED 2 car garage! This split plan offers a formal living room/dining room combo and separate Kitchen/family room. Kitchen has plenty of cabinetry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882758
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Morgan-Harsin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9124 Cochise Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$259,700.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

9124 Cochise Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Port Richey Florida block home with new roof, updated systems, and Flood Zone X location near the Gulf Coast. Welcome to 9124 Cochise Lane, a well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883395
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9524 Towanda Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$259,000.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

9524 Towanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Very charming, eldorado style home in the desireable regency park area.. This very spacious home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, primary bathroom features a jack & jill style.. Brand new roof (202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882877
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gerard Buglione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10520 Springwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$260,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

10520 Springwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream retirement in the premier 55+ deed restricted community of Timber Oaks! This impeccably updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage SMART HOME offers a seamless blend of modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885619
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10019 Sleepy Hollow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$259,000.00 ($123.92 / sqft )

10019 Sleepy Hollow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 interior bathrooms, 2 car garage home where comfort meets modern style. This home features fresh interior and exterior paint that creates a bright, invi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884605
  2. Provided by AXCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda McKinley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice