10520 Springwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7885619 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10520 Springwood Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1981
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3104 / -82.6745
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: San Clemente Village
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream retirement in the premier 55+ deed restricted community of Timber Oaks! This impeccably updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage SMART HOME offers a seamless blend of modern technology and high end finishes. The heart of the home is a stunning kitchen featuring beautiful maple cabinets, ample storage, a dedicated coffee bar, WiFi enabled Samsung stainless steel appliances. This fully move in ready residence boasts major upgrades for peace of mind, including a newer roof (2022) for insurance savings, newer HVAC system with UV light installation (2024), a new skylight, and updated electrical panel. The interior shines with fresh paint, energy efficient LED lighting, and a comprehensive Smart Home suite including a WiFi doorbell, security cameras, and thermostat. Step outside to the newly added pavered rear patio, perfect for relaxing in the Florida sun, and a beautifully landscaped yard supported by a private well for irrigation. Residents enjoy unparalleled amenities with 24 hour pool access, a remodeled clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, bocce, and specialized hobby shops for woodworking and art. You are minutes away from the Suncoast Parkway, providing a quick commute to Tampa International Airport and the vibrant Tampa Bay area. Beaches, medical facilities, and fine dining are all right at your fingertips. Don't miss the chance to own the premier smart home in Timber Oaksschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Other, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1218.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 55.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: TOCSA (Timber Oaks)
  • Association Phone: 727-863-5711
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAN CLEMENTE VLG UNIT 6 PHASE 2 PB 16 PGS 38-40 LOT 177 OR 5120 PG 1108 & OR 8111 PG 1568 & OR 8157 PG 172
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-14-006F-00000-1770
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10654 Fallen Leaf Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

10654 Fallen Leaf Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + bonus room residence located in the highly desirable 55+ Timber Oaks community! This light and airy home offers an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882408
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7140 Rockwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

7140 Rockwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage on a spacious corner lot. One of the larger homes in the neighborhoodideal for a family. Beautifully presented; Fenced in yard fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884434
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7329 Cay Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$254,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

7329 Cay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME Pride of ownership shows throughout this two bedroom, two bathroom home offering 1398 sqft of living space, a huge enclosed rear porch and a one car garage. The oversized living area a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455612
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Merrimac Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,900.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

8130 Merrimac Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Your next chapter starts here! Welcome to active living at timber oaks, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and engagement! Residents benefit from exceptional amenities including a reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9801 San Moreno Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$308,900.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

9801 San Moreno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been fully transformed into a true paradise following an extensive remodel after Hurricane Helene. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully red

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879997
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Schrader Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

8914 Schrader Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks!!! No hoa or flood insurance required. 2 bedrooms (could easily become a 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, 2 car garage with office. Neutral color ceramic tile flooring throughout and a nice o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885547
  2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Julie Pitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8025 San Fernando Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($150.55 / sqft )

8025 San Fernando Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage and a 2024 roof. (Designated family area, NOT 55+) This move in ready property features modern finishes throughout, a bright open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881272
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Caroline Dimonda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Lehigh Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$284,900.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

9826 Lehigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Florida Dream HomeWhere Style Meets Everyday Living! Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a spacious 2 car garage and a versatile bonus room that effo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489291
  2. Provided by HOME SEARCH REALTY
  3. Contact Marleny Salavarrieta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6811 Altavista Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($141.86 / sqft )

6811 Altavista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in New Port Richey! This well maintained property features a fully remodeled kitchen and full interior update completed in 2025, offering modern finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478001
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Angela Royster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Holly Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$275,000.00 ($124.89 / sqft )

10328 Holly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a place that feels like home from the moment you arrive, where a charming courtyard entrance creates a warm and inviting sense of privacy. In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465297
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Sarah Maus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice