3239 Purple Martin Drive 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3239 Purple Martin Drive 112
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1430
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9082 / -82.066
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Estuary South
  • Building: Estuary South
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA
  • Contact: Brian Helgemo
  • 941-205-8478
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1st floor! Pgi waterfront condo with preserve views! 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath serene coastal retreat in estuary south! Assigned boat slip #2 with dock/boat lift complete with water and electric. Spacious screened lanai is west facing where you can enjoy amazing swfl sunsets over the preserve. Inviting open floor plan features 1,430 sf of living area, high ceilings, crown molding, and luxury vinyl throughout main living areas. The kitchen has wood cabinetry with plenty of storage space, granite countertops, tile backsplash, and breakfast bar overlooking the dining and living area. Generous primary offers new carpet (2026), tray ceiling, water views, his and hers closets, and a private ensuite bath with dual sinks and walk in shower. In addition, the second bedroom plus a flexible den which is currently used as a third bedroom have convenient access to the guest bath, creating an ideal layout for hosting family and friends. Additional highlights include laundry room, new interior paint (2025), new carpet (2026), new luxury vinyl (2026), new screen on front door (2026), new roof (2026), new pool tile and resurfaced (2026) and a private garage adding convenience for parking and or extra storage. This friendly, well managed community features low hoa fees and beautifully maintained grounds with lush tropical landscaping throughout. The swimming pool and spa offer a relaxing, resort like setting for residents. Great location close to st. Andrews south golf club, fishermen's village, yacht club and downtown historic punta gorda with beautiful parks, fine dining, community events and entertainment. Don't miss this opportunity to make this fabulous home your new snowbird retreat or permanent residence! Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1430.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2010.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ivy w/ Professional Taxes Inc.
  • Association Phone: 941-240-9800
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EST 000 0000 0112 ESTUARY SOUTH CONDOMINIUM UN 112 3622/2103 3624/1465-DS2 3946/1496&DS2&GN2 4943/698&DS2&GS2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213728002
  • Unit Number: 112
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 316 Coldeway Drive 38, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,000.00 ($208.92 / sqft )

316 Coldeway Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive condo with DEEDED DOCK and 10,000 lb BOAT LIFT!! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom second floor condo is located in Coldway Commons in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. This light and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,500.00 ($274.37 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 221 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PUNTA GORDA END UNIT BEAUTIFUL VIEW!!! Prime location and iconic building of the Charlevoi condo in an age restricted (55+) complex in Punta Gorda! This condo is the perfect place to spend your win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649508
  2. Provided by TRIDENT PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LLC
  3. Contact Matt Cracchiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479984
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller million dollar charlotte harbor views from this spacious and beautifully updated second floor condo in the heart of punta gorda isles. Over 1,500 sq ft of light filled living priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499283
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue E212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue E212 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 25188 Marion Avenue, Unit E212 in Punta Gorda a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe community. Designed for both everyday comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524373
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($196.01 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 131 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TOP FLOOR, END UNIT CONDO W/FULL HARBOR VIEW & GORGEOUS SUNSETS! Are you looking for a waterfront home w/spectacular water views? Consider this 2 bed/2 bath, top floor, end unit condo at Points West i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Mediterranean Drive E, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($222.15 / sqft )

1433 Mediterranean Drive E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT motivated Seller! Rare opportunity to own this 2 story, townhome style completely updated condominium with intersecting canal water views in Punta Gorda Isles! This charming t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522654
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ruth Sines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 9949, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 9949 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE VIEWS where every glance looks like a postcard! Experience the breathtaking views of Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf Islands from this stunning TOP FLOOR residence in Vivante, Punta Gorda's premier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524110
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Waters Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,999.00 ($139.53 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly situated just minutes from Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf. Ideal for boating enthusiasts, the community offers dock assignments (an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516916
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1822, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,999.00 ($197.76 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1822 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready is an understatement on this one! Located in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath + flex space, 1 car garage spacious condo delivers exactly what buyers are looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bradly Linenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice