240 Lewis Circle 513, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519586 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 240 Lewis Circle 513
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1483
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9229 / -82.0678
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Sea Isles Condo
  • Building: Sea Isles Condo
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Stefanie Concannon
  • 941-575-2502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to the desirable community of Sea Isles in Punta Gorda Isles! This fully updated FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom 2 bath condominium has been well maintained and is being offered TURNKEY! The open and inviting floor plan is filled with natural light, creating an ideal space for everyday living or entertaining guests. The well appointed kitchen features granite countertops, plenty of cabinets for storage, and opens up to the living room and beyond to your screened in lanai. The primary suite enjoys private access to the lanai from your spacious bedroom, a walk in closet, and leads to your remodeled bathroom with a walk in shower. The two guest bedrooms and guest bathroom allow plenty of space for your guests. All bedrooms have ceiling fans and luxury vinyl plank flooring. The screened in tiled lanai has a storage unit for convenience. Enjoy boating? This unit comes with assigned boat dock #513 featuring a 14,000 pound Golden boat lift, providing quick and easy boating access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexicoperfect for avid boaters! Enjoy the freedom to be on the water within minutes, whether for fishing, cruising, or sunset excursions. The space can accommodate a 30 foot boat! Water and electric are available at the dock. This condo comes with 1 covered carport! Other in unit upgrades include: Storm Smart roll down hurricane screens, hurricane rated windows, a new electric panel, and several appliances with transferrable warranties. This beautiful community offers a heated in ground swimming pool, completely renovated in 2023, featuring two geothermal heating/cooling pumps to keep the temperature comfortable year round! New metal roofs have been installed on all buildings and carports. All buildings, stairways, and walkways were painted in November of 2025. Located in a well maintained waterfront community, this unit offers a peaceful setting while remaining close to downtown Punta Gorda, Fishermens Village, waterfront parks, dining, shopping, and golf. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this property delivers the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1483.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jordan Fitzpatrick, CAM
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: SIC 005 0000 0037 SEA ISLES PH 5 UN 37 AKA UNIT 513 AS PER OR3364/1882 1017/1384 2338/587 3731/781 DC3731/768-GNM AFF3731/781 3731/781 4220/348
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212708038
  • Unit Number: 513
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1318 Wesley Drive 124b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$257,900.00 ($245.85 / sqft )

1318 Wesley Drive 124b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Silver Cove in Punta Gorda. This beautifully updated second floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and waterfront living. Enjoy peace of mind with elevated livingn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690020
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue 1033, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$264,900.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue 1033 More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Pointe Condominiums, one of Punta Gordas most sought after waterfront communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516395
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 321, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$265,000.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 321 Reduced More Like This

Invest today in this affordable & move in ready **furnished **condo! *maintenance free living* hoa includes almost everything (water/sewer, cable/internet, flood insurance, amenities including a fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514312
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 423, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$269,000.00 ($242.34 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 423 More Like This

Welcome to effortless waterfront living at 4000 Bal Harbor Blvd, Unit 423 a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located within the highly desirable Spinnaker Point condominium community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519359
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2301, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$269,000.00 ($153.54 / sqft )

2001 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ease of condo living! Low utility cost! Come home to this beautifully renovated condo with upgrades galore in a gated prime location. The Preserve at Bal Harbor is constructed per the latest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639820
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Marion Avenue 42a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$269,900.00 ($231.08 / sqft )

2601 Marion Avenue 42a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering 1,168 square feet of comfortable space in the desirable Dolphin C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523377
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Mediterranean Drive A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$274,900.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

1345 Mediterranean Drive A105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront First Floor 2 Bedroom Condo in Punta Gorda Isles Beautifully Renovated, Furnished & Move In Ready! Fall in love the moment you walk through the door of this beautifully renovated 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519963
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Hetzel-Straub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 West End Boulevard 4306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$279,000.00 ($186.25 / sqft )

255 West End Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

QUICK MOVE IN! This condo is furnished and mostly turnkey. Tucked within one of Punta Gordas Isles most desirable neighborhoods, this fully furnished turnkey well cared for condominium combines space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2645 Marion Avenue 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

2645 Marion Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY PGI VILLA AT MARINER'S COVE W/DEEDED DOCK & SAILBOAT ACCESS Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath end unit villa in Mariners Cove (Punta Gorda Isles), offers a stunning lake view & deeded dock with quick sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 3306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

255 End Drive 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Fountain Court in Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully maintained residence with amazing pond views offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is being so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525061
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice