255 West End Boulevard 4306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522062 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 255 West End Boulevard 4306
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1498
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9182 / -82.0504
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Fountain Court Ph 04
  • Building: Fountain Court Ph 04
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Amy Mendez
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    QUICK MOVE IN! This condo is furnished and mostly turnkey. Tucked within one of Punta Gordas Isles most desirable neighborhoods, this fully furnished turnkey well cared for condominium combines space, views, and resort style amenities in a peaceful setting. Offering just under 1,500 square feet, this three bedroom, two bath residence features a spacious, flowing layout designed for both comfortable daily living and effortless entertaining. Natural light fills the main living areas, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with abundant cabinet storage, generous prep space, and new stainless steel appliances, making it as functional as it is attractive. Storage is plentiful with both a walk in closet and an additional built in closet as well as storage room in the parking garage. The en suite bath includes dual vanities and a separate walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, hobbies, or a dedicated home office. Step onto your private glass and screened balcony to enjoy tranquil beautifully landscaped views and coastal breezesan ideal backdrop for morning coffee or quiet evenings. Hurricane shutters for the lanai are installed and easy to close/open. Each building is equipped with two elevators for easy access. The unit includes one assigned under building parking space (#306), along with additional outdoor parking for guests. A generously sized storage unit is also located in the parking area for added convenience. Residents of Fountain Court enjoy an impressive array of activities and amenities, including a heated pool and spa, clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, fitness center, game room, library, and outdoor grilling stations. Located just minutes from downtown Punta Gordas waterfront parks, marinas, restaurants, and shopping, this property offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility. Whether youre seeking a year round home, a seasonal escape, or an income producing investment, this condominium offers space, location, and the relaxed Southwest Florida lifestyle youve been looking for. Located in a desirable community with only approximately 10% investor owned units, this condo offers the added appeal of a predominantly owner occupied environment with strong pride of ownership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1498.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Off Street, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FNC 004 0000 4306 FOUNTAIN COURT PH4 UN4306 2657/257&PS-6 3653/1010&PS-6 4241/126&PS-6 3391792&PS6 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412307751022
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 4306
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3256 White Ibis Court 324, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$248,900.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

3256 White Ibis Court 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo delivers spectacular sw facing sunset views over a deepwater saltwater canal from nearly every room. Boaters will love the private concrete dock with water and el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 209, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,000.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the joy of relaxed waterfront living in one of Punta Gordas most beloved 55+ communities. Set along the shores of Charlotte Harbor, this second floor corner residence in the Charlevoi Condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521465
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 51b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,900.00 ($179.27 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 51b Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price improvement! This turnkey furnished, second floor end unit home is ideal for year round or seasonal residents seeking comfort, convenience and access to all Southwest Florida has to offer.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141076
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 San Rocco Drive 111, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,990.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

3903 San Rocco Drive 111 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully located first floor condo in the desirable Twin Isles community of Punta Gorda! Offering over 1,300 square feet of living space, this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692937
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 98412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($114.52 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 98412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced and Priced to Sell this is an Exceptional Opportunity!! Experience RESORT STYLE LIVING IN THE HEART of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to Vivant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Waters Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a turnkey fully furnished, ground floor condo residence located in a friendly and well established community, then spinnaker point is just what you have been seeking. Recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515549
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 25a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 25a Green Listing More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL MOTIVATED SELLER. Prime Waterfront Condo in Banyan Point Punta Gorda Isles. Discover this desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522383
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Chadwick Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 307, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($232.13 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Prime Location in Downtown, Historic Punta Gorda, just steps away from Charlotte Harbor. This 55+ Community offers resort style living right outside your front door. Located on the Harbor Walk, which

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685373
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Wesley Drive 124b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$257,900.00 ($245.85 / sqft )

1318 Wesley Drive 124b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Silver Cove in Punta Gorda. This beautifully updated second floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and waterfront living. Enjoy peace of mind with elevated livingn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690020
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue 1033, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$264,900.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue 1033 More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Pointe Condominiums, one of Punta Gordas most sought after waterfront communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516395
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice