1 Colony Point Drive A7, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Colony Point Drive A7
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1751
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.927 / -82.0861
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Colony Point
  • Building: Colony Point
  • Provided by: ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  • Contact: Jackie Frient
  • 941-500-4922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Million dollar views for less than half a million! 3 bdrm corner unit condo both harborfront and canal front in colony point experience sweeping, unobstructed views of charlotte harbor from this beautifully remodeled 3br/2ba first floor corner unit in colony point, located in desirable punta gorda isles. This residence offers exceptional privacy and panoramic water views that literally stretch for miles. Share your oasis with friends while entertaining or experience quiet enjoyment as you gaze out your huge, 72"x 108" unobstructed impact glass picture window or step right outside your lanai to take in the water views and watch (and listen) for the dolphins, watch sailboat races or welcome in cruise ships. Theres nothing more peaceful than watching the sunset over the water. Large impact resistant windows flood each room with light. A show stopping fireplace, crown molding, and a contemporary theme of waves create the elegance you deserve. The fully remodeled chefs kitchen is both stylish and functional, offering custom cabinetry and design with soft close drawers and pull out storage, quartzite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The well lit kitchen features under cabinet as well as overhead lighting with a large island for meal prep. An additional pantry in the laundry room adds space for small appliances or occasional serveware. The peaceful primary suite features harbor views, ample closet space, and an updated en suite bath with double vanity featuring in cabinet electricity, a stone vanity top, front/back lit mirror, and glass enclosed shower with water jets and a rainshower head. The guest bedroom also offers spectacular water views and en suite access to the guest bath. The guest bath is an oasis in itself with the perfect soaking tub and a rainshower head. It also has a front/back lit mirror, stone vanity top and in cabinet electricity. Additional highlights include updated fans/lighting throughout, nest wifi enabled door lock and thermostat and a deeded covered parking space. The windows and patio door feature impact glass as well as roll down storm shutters for extra assurance. Also have peace of mind with a very well funded and managed hoa with low monthly fees. Milestone inspection/ repairs completed. Colony point residents enjoy beautifully maintained grounds, a heated screened pool, clubhouse, bike storage, floating dock/kayak launch, fish cleaning station, a beach area and a 420 foot concrete dock with immediate sailboat access to charlotte harbor (dock space subject to availability). Scenic and historic downtown punta gorda is minutes away, offering many venues of entertainment and dining. Whether you prefer to dine at a rooftop restaurant, watch a band under a tiki hut or anything in between punta gorda is the place to be! A small town feel but major activities. Just a few minutes from the i 75 entrance ramp, you have quick access to fort myers and naples to the south and venice and sarasota to the north. It is easy to get to some of the nicest beaches on the coast of the gulf. Local punta gorda airport currently has 49 non stop flights around the country and easy accessibility. Punta gorda is located at the mouth of the peace river that opens up to the second largest harbor on the west coast of florida. Charlotte harbor has some of the best boating and fishing in the state of florida with quick access to the beautiful gulf.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1751.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 840.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Colony Point Board of Directors
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CPC 000 0000 00A7 COLONY POINT UN A-7 395/721 436/585 1192/1880 AFF1562/293 1562/291 AFF4263/1324 4263/1325 4325/2080 3254762
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412211551050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: A7
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3311 Purple Martin Drive 126, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$385,000.00 ($204.24 / sqft )

3311 Purple Martin Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

You won't want to miss this gorgeous 3 BR, 2 bath furnished end unit condo in Punta Gorda Isles! This tastefully furnished unit has nearly everything you need to move right in, but if you want to brin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519548
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Arlene Epting
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Coldeway Drive 211, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$389,500.00 ($216.39 / sqft )

220 Coldeway Drive 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to live in a beautiful furnished turnkey 3 bedroom condo in Harbor Point with your own boat slip and 10,000 lb boat lift right outside your back lanai. Very quick trip to open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520448
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Boyce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Vivante Boulevard 9325, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($152.52 / sqft )

93 Vivante Boulevard 9325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced... Waterfront, privately gated community inside vivante at punta gorda with amazing resort style amenities. This beautiful 2nd floor, 2,338sf, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, split floorplan is nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503834
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 133 More Like This

TOP FLOOR WATERFRONT CONDO W/FRONT ROW SUNSET VIEWS OVER CHARLOTTE HARBOR Ready to move in and start living the Florida dream? This 2 bed/2 bath harbor front condo at Points West in Punta Gorda Isles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510438
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 141, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($221.18 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished ~ Turnkey, executive style well appointed top floor condominium with deeded boat dock with new boat lift and two large undercover private parking spaces. Three bedrooms, two full bathrooms o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7520234
  2. Provided by AVENUE SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marie Kinard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 Compass Pointe Court 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,999.00 ($138.94 / sqft )

1624 Compass Pointe Court 203 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Home of the Week | Private Elevator | Oversized Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Miramar at 1624 Compass Pointe Court Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669987
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3311 Wood Thrush Drive 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$419,000.00 ($232.78 / sqft )

3311 Wood Thrush Drive 113 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers offering 10,000 credit at closing limited time offer for spring buyers built to a standard that would make most custom home builders take notice with your boat docked out your door. This ex

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522981
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tamina Aratari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Tropicana Drive 1511, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$427,000.00 ($211.18 / sqft )

197 Tropicana Drive 1511 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! This remarkable home has proven its resilience by standing strong through the recent hurricanes, highlighting its outstanding construction and safety features! Welcome to this light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647948
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$429,900.00 ($218.45 / sqft )

1349 Aqui Esta Drive 136 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Corner/end unit on 3rd floor, built 2007. Canal front unit with assigned deeded boat lift and assigned covered parking (2 under building spaces). Open living plan with high ceilings, elevator access,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524756
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Chadwick Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 125-11, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$435,000.00 ($276.02 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 125-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

***EXPANSIVE HARBOR VIEWS*** Spacious unit with 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/Office, 2 Bathrooms located at LAVISTA in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. Unit is located on the third floor and the bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504106
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice