2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521625 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1512
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1517
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9064 / -82.0674
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Clipper Cove Village Bldg 15
  • Building: Clipper Cove Village Bldg 15
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Heidi Gadbois
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Condo 3/2/1 FULLY FURNISHED! (Available annually or monthly) Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor end unit condo located in the gated Clipper Cove Village community of Punta Gorda Isles, complete with a private one car garage. This well designed residence features an open floor plan with a bright great room, a large kitchen, and an adjacent dining areaperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing on the screened lanai overlooking the canal and boats, with convenient walk access to both the community pool and tennis courts. The condo offers generously sized bedrooms, including a private primary suite with lanai access, two walk in closets, and an en suite bath. One guest bedroom also features a walk in closet, providing ample storage throughout. Additional highlights include an in unit laundry area with full size washer and dryer and abundant storage space. This condo also has a boat slip with lift available for use. No need to pay storage fees! Call us today for a private showing don't let this one get away!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1517.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Clipper Cove
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213702085
  • Unit Number: 1512
  • Views: 46
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 618 Santa Margerita Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,395.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

618 Santa Margerita Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront rental with 2 bedrooms, a den, and 2 full bathrooms, fully renovated with a new kitchen featuring Kolkata Gold marble countertops, waterfall island, new cabinets, and new appliances, tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014389
  2. Provided by HomeQwest Realty Group, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Deluca
  4. (239) 770-5429
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3025 Magnolia Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

3025 Magnolia Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 full bath furnished home for rent in Charlotte Park. Home has been completely renovated including 2 new bathrooms, new floors exterior and interior paint throughout., modern furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1741 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021102
  2. Provided by Century 21 Integra
  3. Contact Rich Palladino
  4. (239) 826-6302
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7172 Mikasa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,175.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

7172 Mikasa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and move in ready! Annual rental home available in the popular gated community of waterford estates! Newer roof & other upgrades include gorgeous wood look tile in all bedrooms (all tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2/2 Annual Rental on 2nd floor (Top floor) Available NOW Rent $2200 $1000 sec dep with breezy lanai and views of the canal and pool. FOR SEASONAL RATES CALL US ABOUT PRICING. This lovely home has a d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517267
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Albacete Circle 50, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3845 Albacete Circle 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May October 2026 $2200 a month 1 month minimum Beautifully decorated, furnished 2 bedroom PLUS DEN, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the highly desirable community of Burnt Store I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519430
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental, available now, pgi luxury condo! $2200. 00 and $2000. 00 sec dep. This remodeled condo offers 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with bonus flex office space. Two 1st floor parking spaces under

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521971
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Garvin Street 407a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

311 Garvin Street 407a Virtual Tour More Like This

TASTEFULLY FURNISHED WATERFRONT CONDO IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES! Beautiful 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom end unit at Gateway Point now available. Located on the 1st floor in the last building this is the best u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525710
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Vasco Street 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2926 Vasco Street 112 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION BY LOCAL BUILDER EXECUTIVE HOMES*** This home is only 2 minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda. Duplex Unit 112 has 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and attached one Car Garage. Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510894
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW. Enjoy this Mediterranean Style Residence in the gated Resort Style Community of Vivante. The modern and open floor plan boasts nearly 1500 SF of living space and is just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7424627
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Montia Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1620 Montia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Rental 3/2/2 partially FURNISHED for added convenience. Available NOW Rent is $2300 and a $2500 sec. dep. PGI location with newly renovated features. Easy care laminate floors, fresh pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520715
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice