197 Tropicana Drive 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7502138 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 197 Tropicana Drive 1512
  • Viewed: 229
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 510
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9175 / -82.0792
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Tarpon Cove Ph 15
  • Building: Tarpon Cove Ph 15
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Chris McMillan
  • 941-979-6765
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 2022 sq. ft. Ground Floor Villa, offering a picturesque lake front water view in the sought after Tarpon Cove. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den villa is perfect for those seeking comfort and luxury. The main living area and formal dining room feature beautiful wood look laminate floors. Enjoy a spectacular view of the pond and fountain from the Great Room, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, and 16 x 10 tiled lanai. The lanai seamlessly extends the Great Room, with 8 foot sliding doors that open fully for a true indoor outdoor experience. The large eat in kitchen is a chefs dream with abundant cabinetry and counter space, along with sliders that lead to the lanai perfect for entertaining. The ensuite master bedroom boasts crown molding, a generous walk in closet, and a spacious master bath with extra storage, counter space, and a large glass block enclosed shower. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy for both you and your guests, and the additional den/office can easily accommodate visitors. Need more storage? Youre covered with a separate 8 x 5 storage room and an extra 6 x 4 storage area right off the garage. The huge laundry room, measuring 9 x 9, includes plenty of cabinetry. Youll also enjoy the convenience of an attached 2 car garage, keeping your vehicles out of the sun. The community offers fantastic amenities, including a large pool, a heated jacuzzi, and a clubhouse that doubles as a gym. Meticulously maintained with mature landscaping surrounding the area, adding to the beauty and tranquility of the community. Just minutes away from downtown Historic Punta Gorda and Fisherman's Village, youll have access to shopping, dining, entertainment, golf, fishing, waterfront parks, tennis, pickleball, and scenic bike and walking paths along Charlotte Harbor and the Riverfront. This is truly a one of a kind opportunity in a prime location. Call today to schedule your private showing this gem won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2022.00
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 975.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management/Laura Louro
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TCV 015 0000 1512 TARPON COVE PH 15 UNIT 1512 2483/1988 3511/384 DC3189436-HB 3189438
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412211776059
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 1512
  • View: Water
  • Views: 229
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 316 Coldeway Drive 38, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,000.00 ($208.92 / sqft )

316 Coldeway Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive condo with DEEDED DOCK and 10,000 lb BOAT LIFT!! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom second floor condo is located in Coldway Commons in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. This light and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,500.00 ($274.37 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 221 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PUNTA GORDA END UNIT BEAUTIFUL VIEW!!! Prime location and iconic building of the Charlevoi condo in an age restricted (55+) complex in Punta Gorda! This condo is the perfect place to spend your win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649508
  2. Provided by TRIDENT PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LLC
  3. Contact Matt Cracchiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479984
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller million dollar charlotte harbor views from this spacious and beautifully updated second floor condo in the heart of punta gorda isles. Over 1,500 sq ft of light filled living priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499283
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue E212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue E212 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 25188 Marion Avenue, Unit E212 in Punta Gorda a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe community. Designed for both everyday comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524373
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($196.01 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 131 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

TOP FLOOR, END UNIT CONDO W/FULL HARBOR VIEW & GORGEOUS SUNSETS! Are you looking for a waterfront home w/spectacular water views? Consider this 2 bed/2 bath, top floor, end unit condo at Points West i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504126
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1433 Mediterranean Drive E, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($222.15 / sqft )

1433 Mediterranean Drive E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT motivated Seller! Rare opportunity to own this 2 story, townhome style completely updated condominium with intersecting canal water views in Punta Gorda Isles! This charming t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522654
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ruth Sines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 9949, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($161.67 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 9949 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE VIEWS where every glance looks like a postcard! Experience the breathtaking views of Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf Islands from this stunning TOP FLOOR residence in Vivante, Punta Gorda's premier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524110
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Waters Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D101, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,999.00 ($139.53 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly situated just minutes from Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf. Ideal for boating enthusiasts, the community offers dock assignments (an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516916
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1822, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,999.00 ($197.76 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1822 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready is an understatement on this one! Located in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath + flex space, 1 car garage spacious condo delivers exactly what buyers are looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bradly Linenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice