411 Oxford Drive 411, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7490037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 411 Oxford Drive 411
  • Viewed: 291
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1882
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 782
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.16 / -82.4674
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Sorrento Villas 4
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY
  • Contact: Patricia Upp-Miller
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegantly updated the entire inside of this villa has been Tastefully and elegantly updated, Including the laundry room, and also the garage This is a truly must see. Do not miss out on this one.! Nestled in the very sought after community of Sorrento East, maintenance free, stand alone Villa/Condo very nicely updated and a great location! ( Location, Location, Location ) Located just minutes from Nokomis and Venice, the adjoining community, shares miles of sugary Smooth sandy beaches. The entire Villa/condo has been beautifully updated. Open floor plan, with lots of natural light. Upgrades include, New kitchen cabinets with a beautiful light backsplash, all new lighting and ceiling fans, hurricane impact windows, beautiful finishes and gorgeous quartz countertops including, upgraded stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, new tile floors throughout the primary living area, including family room, living room, kitchen, laundry, room. Primary bedroom feature ample storage space with two closets and a walk in closets, with an en suite bathroom including: granite dual sinks, nicely updated with new fixtures and stylish tub and shower combo. The association takes care of grounds keeping and the exterior of the unit including exterior painting and cleaning and maintenance of the tile roofs. Also, enjoy the park like settings, with water views, just a short distance you will find a park like area on the water. This Detached Condo very nicely updated a great location! The HOA covers roof replacement, exterior maintenance including painting, maintenance of the grounds, private roads and the sewer system. This open concept villa is 1,418 square feet of living space, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, updated 1 car Garage with plenty of storage. Dont miss your chance to own this fantastic beautifully, updated villa/condo! No flood insurance required, No CDD fees! With easy access to Route 41 and I 75 and close proximity to the beaches, this villa/condo has so much to offer shopping centers, Venice performing arts, centers, theaters, restaurants, and much more! Bedroom Closet Type: Walk in Closet (Primary Bedroom).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1418.00
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Open, Other, Oversized, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sorrento Villas Section 4
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 411 SORRENTO VILLAS SEC 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0160161011
  • Possession: Close of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 411
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 291
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6828 Navelina Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$399,990.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

6828 Navelina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into luxury with this spacious Ellenwood Villa, nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle and just 4 miles to Venice Beach and Downtown Venice! In this to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443298
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Palidoro Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$429,900.00 ($197.20 / sqft )

221 Palidoro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The florida lifestyle you deserve in amenity rich vicenza. The word vicenza means victorious in italian heres your opportunity for victorious living in this active, resort style community. Casual ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676296
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2165 Lakewood Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$360,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2165 Lakewood Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home set on a generous lot just under half an acre in the established Sor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677625
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Barnes Parkway, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$450,000.00 ($210.18 / sqft )

603 Barnes Parkway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Perfectly positioned along the Barnes Parkway inlet on scenic Curry Creek, this waterfront property delivers the kind of direct Gulf access boating lifestyle that has become increasingly rare along Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679364
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Shayla Twit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 329 Potenza Loop, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$449,990.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

329 Potenza Loop New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to BRAND NEW coastal living in beautiful Venice, Florida! Spanning 1,764 sq ft of bright, modern open concept design, this brand new residence offers 3 bedrooms + den, 2 f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675078
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Mestre Place, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$434,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

101 Mestre Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ideal blend of luxury, comfort and serene surroundings in this quality built WCI Rosa model home, in a tropical setting with stunning water and golf course views. At the end of a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144084
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$372,000.00 ($169.09 / sqft )

317 Acerno Drive More Like This

Welcome to Milano! Discover this stunning, beautifully maintained villa tucked away in a peaceful cul de sac within a quiet, gated community. Surrounded by lush landscaping, this two bedroom, two bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4625927
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karin Watt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$367,000.00 ($155.84 / sqft )

270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Hidden quiet gem! Why? Because laurel hollow is a gated community of just 93 spanish inspired stand alone villas discretely tucked away between the quaint town of venice and bustling sarasota, under 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451731
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Donna LaVere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$395,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

236 Soliera Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to make this very private, almost new, fully upgraded Jennings floor plan your own! Located in a gated community with values to $1.8 million, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677308
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Suponcic, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice