2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506582 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2587 Countryside Boulevard 6313
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1385
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0134 / -82.731
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Inverness Condo
  • Building: Inverness Condo
  • Provided by: MURRAY BELL REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Kimberly Murray Bell
  • 813-629-8202
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exceptional Value in Inverness Spacious 55+ Condo with Resort Style Living Discover one of the largest and most desirable units in the sought after Inverness Condominium community. This bright, open concept home sits in a secure key entry building with elevator access and offers peaceful countryside views, low HOA fees, and no flood insurance required. Dramatic vaulted ceilings and a split bedroom floorplan create a spacious, comfortable feel. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is a standout, featuring custom cabinetry with an abundance of drawers, sleek Corian countertops, and stainless steel appliances. It flows seamlessly into the expansive living room, with sliders opening to a massive screened in balcony perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening breezes. The generous primary suite is a true retreat with a large walk in closet, en suite bath, and private balcony access. Two additional bedrooms (one currently used as an office) share a well designed full bath. Additional highlights include a separate dining room, inside utility room with washer and dryer, and abundant natural light throughout. The community is exceptionally well maintained with strong reserves and a milestone inspection that passed with flying colors. The low monthly condo fee of $653.54 includes cable TV, high speed internet, water, sewer, trash, pest control, building security cameras, pool, tennis courts, and full exterior maintenance. This unit also includes a covered parking space plus ample guest parking. Conveniently located across the street from Westfield Countryside Mall, youre just steps from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Rarely does a home this large, updated, and carefree become available in such a desirable 55+ community. Dont miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1385.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 653.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Professional Bayway Management
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INVERNESS CONDO III PHASE I UNIT 6313
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-28-16-43213-001-6313
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 6313
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super low price act before someone else gets this low price*no evacuation zone*great area* heart of countryside clearwater pet friendly (no weight limit). All age community, corner unit 2nd floor near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438664
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Sabal Springs Circle 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($167.44 / sqft )

2685 Sabal Springs Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Ground floor condo overlooking peaceful pond. Pack the moving van this unit is move in ready! Nice sized kitchen with new oven range and microwave. Room for a small cafe table. Pas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497881
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kim Fachtmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Pines a beautifully maintained Rutenberg built 55+ community in the heart of the coveted East Lake corridor. This inviting condo is truly a standout, boasting an updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Donna Williams- Suchocki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Winding Creek Boulevard N B201, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$173,800.00 ($173.80 / sqft )

2500 Winding Creek Boulevard N B201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity to own in The Fountains at Countryside. Gated community that offers resort style amenities and a fantastic location! Enjoy a vacation lifestyle with the beach and town close by, 6 M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482077
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7313, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($117.65 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7313 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED MILESTONE COMPLETED & PASSED with NO ASSESSMENTS for Building 7, offering immediate confidence and long term value. Welcome to Inverness at Countryside, a well maintained 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480315
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact JON Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$213,000.00 ($193.64 / sqft )

2679 Sabal Springs Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bank, financial lender finance letter approval, combination cash, bank, financial lender purchase, financing accepted. Come see 2679 sabal springs circle unit 102 clearwater fl 33761, two bedrooms, tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477189
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Countryside Boulevard F303, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$175,000.00 ($157.66 / sqft )

2650 Countryside Boulevard F303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfortable Florida living in the heart of Countryside. Welcome to this beautifully situated top floor condominium in the desirable Countryside community. This spacious residence features tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468793
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Mattingly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Hammock Pine Boulevard, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$163,000.00 ($214.47 / sqft )

110 Hammock Pine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable gated community of Hammock Pine Village, this second floor corner unit offers privacy, peaceful wooded views, and low maintenance living with low monthly HOA fees. This 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475625
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CENTRAL LOCATION SECURE COMMUNITY MINUTES TO CLEARWATER BEACH Live where convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle come together. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718238
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Eastland Boulevard D104, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$179,900.00 ($239.87 / sqft )

3034 Eastland Boulevard D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to an exceptional opportunity in the highly desirable Imperial Oaks Condo Association a residence where style, comfort, and thoughtful upg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482206
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice