188 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506238 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 188 Mangrove Shade Circle
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7553 / -82.4044
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Mangrove Point Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Doby Elementary HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Dolores Garcia
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover life in the sought after Mangrove Point community, perfectly situated in the heart of Apollo Beach. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features solid concrete block construction all the way up, offering both durability and peace of mind.The main floor showcases tile flooring throughout and an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areasideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features a large island with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. A convenient half bath on the main level is perfect for guests. The home is also equipped with a Smart Home system for added efficiency and modern convenience.Upstairs, youll find the primary suite complete with two closets and a spacious private suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms are situated on the opposite side of the primary suite for added privacy. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs near all bedrooms. The interior has been recently painted, making the home feel fresh and move in ready. Mangrove Point offers resort style amenities including a community pool, gathering area, and playground. Conveniently located near shopping centers, restaurants, major interstates, and Floridas beautiful beaches, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and lifestyle. This is a must see home that wont last long.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1707.00
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Greenacres Properties Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-C6E-000000-00031.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recently remodeled 2be/ 2ba condo with water views. Unit located on 2nd floor. short drive to dining, groceries, shopping. Fully furnished and Great location for your seasonal stay in Florida at a ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341603
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6224 Florida Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6224 Florida Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home offering a spacious and comfortable layout, perfect for everyday living. This inviting property features a covered carport for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504231
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ellie Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8 More Like This

Lovely townhouse style condo unit in Anchor Point. All ages welcome. 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, fully furnished and turn key. All you need is your toothbrush! This unit is steps from the pool where f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504109
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jeanne Gleason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,150.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

299 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two story townhouse in apollo beach, florida. Located off us hwy 41 in apollo beach, mangrove point. With easy access to major cities such as tampa, sarasota, clearwater and st. Pete, just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488602
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Evelyn Cilmi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Florida Circle W, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

6336 Florida Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Rent Flexible Lease Length Options Beautiful, Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Apollo Beach in TOP RATED APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY (K 8) SCHOOL DISTRICT. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482078
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Craig Kellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Sunset Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5409 Sunset Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community YOUR SEARCH IS OVER!! BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT VILLA 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. 2 Car garage with a large open floorplan. Neutral interior paint color Kitchen features 42 inch hardwood cabinets, cus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marlene Bonham Lovett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 Yardarm Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

634 Yardarm Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT condo located in Apollo Beach! Highly sought after gated community of Yardarm. Fish off the community dock equipped with water, electric, and a fish cleaning station. The Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503988
  2. Provided by HARBOR CAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elton Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

APOLLO BEACH COMPLETELY RENOVATED BETTER THAN NEW WATERFRONT CONDO WITH PRIVATE BOAT DOCK AND LIFT 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Never Flooded! Experience the Florida lifestyle in this spacious end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476397
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maya Miu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5646 Sunset Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

5646 Sunset Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! We invite you to explore this beautifully maintained and updated villa model featuring an expansive lanai with picturesque water view. Nestled in Del Webb SouthShore Falls, an exc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505412
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Blake Plesco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 Goldcoast Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,450.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6262 Goldcoast Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Waterset community in Apollo Beach, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living with an open and functional layout. The main floor features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484462
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Rose Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice