5646 Sunset Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8505412 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5646 Sunset Falls Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2188
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.757 / -82.4089
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Southshore Falls Ph 2
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Blake Plesco
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Paradise! We invite you to explore this beautifully maintained and updated villa model featuring an expansive lanai with picturesque water view. Nestled in Del Webb SouthShore Falls, an exceptional 55+ community in Apollo Beach, this vibrant neighborhood offers resort style living on Florida's West Coast, complete with a 24 hour guard gate for enhanced security and peace of mind. The open concept floor plan enhances the living space, highlighted by triple sliding glass doors that seamlessly connect to the lanaiideal for enjoying peaceful mornings with coffee and leisurely evenings with a glass of wine. This villa includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a spacious den/office, and a 2 car garage, all refreshed for your enjoyment. Notable features include a whole house water purification system, complemented by a reverse osmosis system in the kitchen, ensuring unlimited access to clean drinking water. The gourmet kitchen showcases granite countertops, wooden cabinetry, and a large pantry, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. The owner's suite is designed for comfort, featuring both a walk in and a wall closet, while guests can enjoy their own privacy with a split floor plan that includes a dedicated bathroom with a tub/shower combination. The redesigned master bath boasts custom cabinetry, an extra wide walk in shower, new lighting, and ceramic tile flooring.Additional highlights consist of a spacious 2 car garage, hurricane screens, and ceiling fans throughout. Community amenities enhance the vacation like atmosphere, including a heated lagoon pool, resistance pool, spa, fitness center, walking trails, putting greens, and a variety of social activities and clubs available for engagement. Sidewalks and nature trails further enrich the outdoor experience. Moreover, you are just minutes away from Gulf beaches, golf courses, diverse dining options, boat launches, the Freedom Boat Club, Tampa Bay nightlife, and more. Experience the joys of living at SouthShore Fallsyour ideal Florida paradise awaits.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1523.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Saundra Wallace
  • Association Phone: 813-641-3616
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-28-31-19-75I-000030-00022.0
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6224 Florida Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6224 Florida Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home offering a spacious and comfortable layout, perfect for everyday living. This inviting property features a covered carport for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504231
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ellie Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recently remodeled 2be/ 2ba condo with water views. Unit located on 2nd floor. short drive to dining, groceries, shopping. Fully furnished and Great location for your seasonal stay in Florida at a ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341603
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lookout Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

128 Lookout Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible fully furnished waterfront home. RENT INCLUDE trash, grounds/exterior building maintenance and pest control. This beautiful canal front 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home, backyard has a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 Cromwell Garden Dr, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6817 Cromwell Garden Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage in the desirable Covington Park community a beautifully updated home on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505137
  2. Provided by SUN CAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jimary Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Florida Circle W, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

6336 Florida Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Rent Flexible Lease Length Options Beautiful, Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Apollo Beach in TOP RATED APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY (K 8) SCHOOL DISTRICT. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482078
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Craig Kellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5556 Summer Sunset Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5556 Summer Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterset has quietly become one of Apollo Beach's most talked about addresses, and it is not difficult to understand why. This 2023 built single family home is available now, move in ready, and design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487374
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Donald Jelks, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Bunker View Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

718 Bunker View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 3BR Home with Pond Views & Bonus Florida Room! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering approximately 2,300 sq/ft of comfortable living space. This thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505979
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Sunset Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5409 Sunset Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community YOUR SEARCH IS OVER!! BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT VILLA 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. 2 Car garage with a large open floorplan. Neutral interior paint color Kitchen features 42 inch hardwood cabinets, cus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marlene Bonham Lovett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in Premier 55+ Community Apollo Beach Experience refine coastal living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in one of Apollo Beach's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474143
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC.
  3. Contact Ellie Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 White Chicory Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5245 White Chicory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!*** The two story Boston home design embraces space as soon as you walk through the front door. A large and open interconnected family room,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485149
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice