1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8476397 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7777 / -82.4177
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Apollo Beach Condo
  • Building: Apollo Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Maya Miu
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    APOLLO BEACH COMPLETELY RENOVATED BETTER THAN NEW WATERFRONT CONDO WITH PRIVATE BOAT DOCK AND LIFT 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Never Flooded! Experience the Florida lifestyle in this spacious end unit that features an open floor plan that seamlessly blends the inviting kitchen and living room with the private backyard patio deck overlooking the water. Relax and unwind as you take in breathtaking water views and enjoy this slice or paradise. This is the most sought after condo in the complex with its prime location and generous size. Located in THE HEART OF APOLLO BEACH makes it an ideal spot with easy access to I 75, pristine beaches, shopping, restaurants, hospitals, restaurants and much more. Must See! Make an appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1281.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Apollo Beach Condo Assoc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1SM-000000-1025E.0
  • Possession: Lease/Purchase
  • View: Water
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recently remodeled 2be/ 2ba condo with water views. Unit located on 2nd floor. short drive to dining, groceries, shopping. Fully furnished and Great location for your seasonal stay in Florida at a ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341603
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

182 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You're going to love to this stunning two story residence, thoughtfully designed for modern living with luxurious touches throughout. As you step inside, you're greeted by an open and airy ambiance, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lookout Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

128 Lookout Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible fully furnished waterfront home. RENT INCLUDE trash, grounds/exterior building maintenance and pest control. This beautiful canal front 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home, backyard has a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 Cromwell Garden Dr, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6817 Cromwell Garden Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage in the desirable Covington Park community a beautifully updated home on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505137
  2. Provided by SUN CAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jimary Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Florida Circle W, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

6336 Florida Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Rent Flexible Lease Length Options Beautiful, Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Apollo Beach in TOP RATED APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY (K 8) SCHOOL DISTRICT. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482078
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Craig Kellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5508 Golden Isles Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,900.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

5508 Golden Isles Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Villa for rent near the amenities 5508 Golden Isles Drive, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,966 Sq Ft | 2 Car Garage | Villa | MiraBay Living in MiraBay does not usually come wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494400
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5556 Summer Sunset Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5556 Summer Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterset has quietly become one of Apollo Beach's most talked about addresses, and it is not difficult to understand why. This 2023 built single family home is available now, move in ready, and design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487374
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Donald Jelks, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Bunker View Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

718 Bunker View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 3BR Home with Pond Views & Bonus Florida Room! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering approximately 2,300 sq/ft of comfortable living space. This thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505979
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in Premier 55+ Community Apollo Beach Experience refine coastal living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in one of Apollo Beach's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474143
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC.
  3. Contact Ellie Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 White Chicory Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5245 White Chicory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!*** The two story Boston home design embraces space as soon as you walk through the front door. A large and open interconnected family room,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485149
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice