6336 Florida Circle W, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8482078 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6336 Florida Circle W
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2032
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7711 / -82.4067
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Apollo Beach
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Craig Kellner
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Rent Flexible Lease Length Options Beautiful, Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Apollo Beach in TOP RATED APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY (K 8) SCHOOL DISTRICT. Bring your Boat or RV! Brand New Privacy Fence! NO HOA! Welcome to your next home in the desirable Apollo Beach community! This move in ready single family residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, a bright and open great room, large privacy fenced back yard, and stylish upgrades throughout including all new appliances. The light filled living space creates a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Youll love the luxury vinyl flooring that runs through the living areas and bedrooms, with tile in all wet areas absolutely no carpet here. The primary suite features a generous walk in closet and provides a comfortable retreat at the end of the day. Step outside to a covered lanai overlooking a fully fenced backyard, offering the perfect space to relax, entertain, or enjoy time outdoors. Living in Apollo Beach means embracing a relaxed coastal lifestyle with fantastic amenities nearby. Just minutes away is the famous Manatee Viewing Center, where you can enjoy scenic boardwalks and observe gentle manatees during the cooler months. The Apollo Beach Park and Recreation Center offers playgrounds, sports courts, walking paths, and community events, while the local dog park provides plenty of space for your four legged friends to run and play. Conveniently located near Tampa Bay, shopping, dining, and major roadways, Apollo Beach offers both tranquility and accessibility. Come be a part of the Apollo Beach community and enjoy everything this vibrant waterfront area has to offer. Available for immediate move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1301.00
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-19-1TM-000017-00035.0
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6224 Florida Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6224 Florida Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home offering a spacious and comfortable layout, perfect for everyday living. This inviting property features a covered carport for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504231
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ellie Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recently remodeled 2be/ 2ba condo with water views. Unit located on 2nd floor. short drive to dining, groceries, shopping. Fully furnished and Great location for your seasonal stay in Florida at a ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341603
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,150.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

299 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story townhouse in apollo beach, florida. Located off us hwy 41 in apollo beach, mangrove point. With easy access to major cities such as tampa, sarasota, clearwater and st. Pete, just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488602
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Evelyn Cilmi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Lookout Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

128 Lookout Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible fully furnished waterfront home. RENT INCLUDE trash, grounds/exterior building maintenance and pest control. This beautiful canal front 3 bedroom 2 bath, 2 car garage home, backyard has a c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497901
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6817 Cromwell Garden Dr, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6817 Cromwell Garden Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with an oversized 2 car garage in the desirable Covington Park community a beautifully updated home on a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3169 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505137
  2. Provided by SUN CAY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jimary Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5556 Summer Sunset Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5556 Summer Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterset has quietly become one of Apollo Beach's most talked about addresses, and it is not difficult to understand why. This 2023 built single family home is available now, move in ready, and design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487374
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Donald Jelks, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Bunker View Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,700.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

718 Bunker View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Comfortable 3BR Home with Pond Views & Bonus Florida Room! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering approximately 2,300 sq/ft of comfortable living space. This thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505979
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Sunset Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5409 Sunset Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community YOUR SEARCH IS OVER!! BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT VILLA 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. 2 Car garage with a large open floorplan. Neutral interior paint color Kitchen features 42 inch hardwood cabinets, cus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marlene Bonham Lovett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in Premier 55+ Community Apollo Beach Experience refine coastal living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in one of Apollo Beach's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474143
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC.
  3. Contact Ellie Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 White Chicory Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5245 White Chicory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!*** The two story Boston home design embraces space as soon as you walk through the front door. A large and open interconnected family room,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485149
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice