8331 Golden Prairie Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8331 Golden Prairie Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 4308
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.156 / -82.3697
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: West Meadows Prcls 21 22
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Amani Warden
  • 813-749-0875
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within a gated enclave in West Meadows, this residence offers privacy, comfort, and an ideal conservation setting in the heart of New Tampa. A double door entry welcomes you into a thoughtfully designed Southern Crafted Siesta Key floor plan filled with natural light and seamless indoor outdoor living. NEW ROOF in 2025. NEW A/C in 2024. NEW kitchen appliances in 2024. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level and features private sliding glass doors opening to the lanai and pool/spa area. Nearby, French doors lead to a dedicated office or den, ideal for working from home or quiet relaxation. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, the formal dining room flows into the expansive chefs kitchen, complete with abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a center cooking island. The white kitchen overlooks the inviting family room, where additional sliding doors create effortless access to the outdoor living space. Upstairs, a versatile bonus room with a full bathroom offers endless possibilities perfect as a media room, fitness studio, playroom, craft room, or additional family retreat. Three secondary bedrooms, a laundry room, and a 3 car garage complete this well appointed home. Residents enjoy access to community amenities, including a resort style pool, tennis courts, playground, and clubhouse, making this home the perfect blend of functionality and comfortable lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 3264.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1584.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: green acre properties
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WEST MEADOWS PARCELS 21 AND 22 LOT 31 BLOCK 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-11-27-19-5SZ-000004-00031.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11054 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$850,000.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

11054 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! No backyard neighbors! Conservation and pond views! Well maintained home with pride of ownership! Resort style amenities! Great schools! Brand new listing and simply a go

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5788 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499695
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10503 Palm Cove Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$860,000.00 ($71.67 / sqft )

10503 Palm Cove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Empty Nest Home for Sale Ideally, we're downsizing and looking for a condo or smaller home in New Tampa, Wesley Chapel, Tampa Palms or Zephryhills. My house in Heritage Isles Golf & Country Club C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 12000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375153
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8530 Grand Alberato Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$840,000.00 ($188.85 / sqft )

8530 Grand Alberato Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated, mediteranean style community with paver driveways and tiled roofs in entire community. HOA provides basic lawn care services. Home backs up to a private serene pond and conservation views with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467407
  2. Provided by LILY OF TAMPA REAL ESTATE PA
  3. Contact Lilianne Pramanik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10235 Estuary Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$799,900.00 ($157.03 / sqft )

10235 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive gated village of Estuary within Arbor Greene, this Inland Homes Hermitage floor plan sits on a premium conservation homesite an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505563
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Steve Eckhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20639 Longleaf Pine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$775,000.00 ($153.31 / sqft )

20639 Longleaf Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed executive 4 Bedroom + Office + Bonus pool/spa home home in highly sought after Live Oak Preserveperfectly postioned on a private conservation homesite.where comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11032 Sundrift Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$829,900.00 ($146.03 / sqft )

11032 Sundrift Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath luxury home in the highly sought after K Bar Ranch II community! Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite, this stunning residence offers breathtaking l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5683 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884524
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19433 Whispering Brook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$795,000.00 ($120.05 / sqft )

19433 Whispering Brook Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Walk through video coming soon! Welcome to the Grandsail III by M/I Homes, an exceptional residence offering over 5,500 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the gated community of K Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6622 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495994
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10316 Clover Pine Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$849,000.00 ($135.67 / sqft )

10316 Clover Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautifully upgraded 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in Laurel Vista at K Bar Ranch! Flex Cash! With an acceptable offer, the seller will contribute up to 1% of the contract price towa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494244
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ravi Belavendra George
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19361 Eagle Creek Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$799,000.00 ($166.63 / sqft )

19361 Eagle Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac within the exclusive gated enclave of K Bar Ranch, this 2022 built M/I Homes residence offers over 3,500 SF of refined living on one of the largest preserve and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4795 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504520
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Angela Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice