4143 56th Street N 1006, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4143 56th Street N 1006
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $127,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8091 / -82.7095
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: KENNETH CITY
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Bldg 26
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Bldg 26
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Lauren Krawczyk
  • 727-472-1144
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Clearview Oaks is truly one of Pinellas Countys best kept secrets! This vibrant, PET FRIENDLY 55+ community is centrally located near St. Petersburg, Clearwater, and Tampa, offering amazing convenience throughout Tampa Bay (located in X flood zone with NO land lease). This highly desirable end unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with beautiful views overlooking the expansive pond. Enjoy your morning coffee from two covered patio areas, perfect for relaxing and taking in the serene surroundings. The spacious living room and dining area showcase gleaming parquet floors, while the kitchen offers abundant cabinetryincluding a lazy Susanan under sink reverse osmosis system, and new Samsung appliances. The light filled 200 sq ft Florida room features newer windows, original terrazzo flooring, and a convenient storage closet. Laundry is easy with an interior stackable washer and dryer. The primary bedroom includes a full length wall closet and an en suite bathroom. The second bathroom was fully updated in 2024, featuring a new walk in Jacuzzi shower, new flooring, and a new vanity. The second bedroom is equally spacious and includes a built in closet. One assigned parking space is located just steps from the front door, with ample guest parking available. Living at Clearview Oaks is carefree thanks to a LOW HOA fee that includes cable, internet, exterior maintenance, on site management, exterior insurance, water, sewer, and trash. Residents enjoy an active social calendar with clubhouse amenities such as bingo, mahjong, a library, pancake breakfasts, and moretheres always something happening! Love shuffleboard? Clearview Oaks has that, too. HVAC 2020. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy carefree living, scenic pond views, and an active lifestyle in one of Pinellas Countys most welcoming 55+ communities. NO LEASING ALLOWED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Parquet, Tile, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 875.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Park, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Branimir Aleksic
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS BLDG 26 CONDO BLDG 26, UNIT 1006 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 1006
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-16-16046-026-1006
  • Unit Number: 1006
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7825 38th Terrace N 7825, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$142,500.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

7825 38th Terrace N 7825 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this gorgeous, move in ready 55+ condo in the highly sought after Tyrone Villas communityan exceptional property that remained completely dry and undamaged through Hurricanes Helene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461735
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$134,900.00 ($161.56 / sqft )

5861 42nd Terrace N 1609 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Snyder, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 55th Way N 1028, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,800.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

4152 55th Way N 1028 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been fully updated from top to bottom, off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 875.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$120,500.00 ($106.17 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 512 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 5th floor of the Fordham building in the active 55+ Five Towns community. The open concept layout and oversized entry windows flood the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490065
  2. Provided by RIGHT TURN REALTY
  3. Contact Tahisia Scantling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410093
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Tiffany condo in the 55+ Five Towns community located in St. Petersburg, Florida has been reduced in price and the furniture is being removed.. This spacious 1235 sq. ft. two bedroom, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436833
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 80th Street N 405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$119,900.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

5501 80th Street N 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Big price reduction! *** The active 55+ community of Five Towns of St Pete offers an array of amenities including 2 clubhouses, tennis & pickleball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442006
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Elwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$143,775.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Greetings from the best kept secret in St. Pete, located just minutes away from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach. Welcome to Terrace Park of Five Towns, a vibrant 55+ community that boasts beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$118,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GROUND FLOOR Pretty as a Picture Maintained with Love! Welcome home to this delightful 2 Bedroom condo in the popular Paradise Shores community. From the moment you open the front door, youll knowy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457153
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$125,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect 55+ living at Five Towns, located just under 5 miles from the stunning white sands of Madeira Beach. This rare find is a spacious 1,135 sq. ft. condo on the top floor, featuring t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443730
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice