5501 80th Street N 405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8442006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5501 80th Street N 405
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $107
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1125
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8215 / -82.7489
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Building: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Elementary School: Rawlings Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park Middle PN
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High PN
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Janet Elwood
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Big price reduction! ***...and owner will consider financing options! The active 55+ community of Five Towns of St Pete offers an array of amenities including 2 clubhouses, tennis & pickleball courts, shuffleboard courts, a bocce ball court, walking trails, multiple pools, a hot tub and a variety of recreational activities. The main Magnolia Sun Center hosts an auditorium with a stage, large card room, billiard room, library, fitness room, and an outdoor covered grilling area. The community is conveniently and centrally located close to fabulous restaurants, shopping, hospitals, banks, and numerous medical facilities, including the Bay Pines VA Center. Quickly accessible to both Tampa International Airport and St. Pete Clearwater Airport and just 5 miles to the Gulf beaches. This pet friendly condo is located in the sought after Dartmouth building, which is the first building in Five Towns, with easy access into and out of the community. It is a spacious 2 bedroom, 1 and a half bath, 4th floor unit, adjacent to their heated pool, with all of the windows facing the pool side of the building, allowing for quiet and no foot traffic passing by. The condo has an open floor plan, and lots of storage space. The master bedroom has an ensuite bath and a large walk in closet. There is a hallway walk in closet as well. Windows are newer, baths have been upgraded, appliances and A/C are newer and the electrical panel has been upgraded. A community laundry room, with 3 washers and 3 dryers is on the same floor as the unit as well as a storage room. And included with the condo is a covered parking space (#60), which is directly in front of the building. The monthly HOA fee covers Cable TV, Internet, Gas, Water, Sewer, Trash, Exterior Maintenance, Pools, Grounds, Escrow Reserve Funds, Building Insurance, and Recreational Facilities. Don't miss the opportunity to live a maintenance free lifestyle in an active, vibrant community! Ask about possible owner financing1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1125.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Rawlings Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 713.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Debbie Owen
  • Association Phone: 727-440-5225
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FIVE TOWNS OF ST PETE NO. 302 CONDO DARTMOUTH BLDG, APT 405
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-27947-000-4050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 405
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7825 38th Terrace N 7825, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$142,500.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

7825 38th Terrace N 7825 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this gorgeous, move in ready 55+ condo in the highly sought after Tyrone Villas communityan exceptional property that remained completely dry and undamaged through Hurricanes Helene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461735
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$134,900.00 ($161.56 / sqft )

5861 42nd Terrace N 1609 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Snyder, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 55th Way N 1028, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,800.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

4152 55th Way N 1028 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been fully updated from top to bottom, off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 875.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$120,500.00 ($106.17 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 512 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 5th floor of the Fordham building in the active 55+ Five Towns community. The open concept layout and oversized entry windows flood the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490065
  2. Provided by RIGHT TURN REALTY
  3. Contact Tahisia Scantling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410093
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$143,775.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Greetings from the best kept secret in St. Pete, located just minutes away from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach. Welcome to Terrace Park of Five Towns, a vibrant 55+ community that boasts beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$118,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GROUND FLOOR Pretty as a Picture Maintained with Love! Welcome home to this delightful 2 Bedroom condo in the popular Paradise Shores community. From the moment you open the front door, youll knowy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457153
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$125,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect 55+ living at Five Towns, located just under 5 miles from the stunning white sands of Madeira Beach. This rare find is a spacious 1,135 sq. ft. condo on the top floor, featuring t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443730
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 43rd Terrace N 1518, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,000.00 ($154.49 / sqft )

5860 43rd Terrace N 1518 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Clearview Oaks. This 2/1 2nd floor condo is move in ready, easy access, spacious living room/dining room combo with a light bright kitchen. The granite countertops are durable and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473139
  2. Provided by VENIE BRINSON REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jason Derrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1712, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,500.00 ($155.09 / sqft )

5861 42nd Terrace N 1712 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully updated top floor condo located in a quiet and well maintained 55+ community. *** This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501841
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Granucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice