5267 81st Street N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8457153 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5267 81st Street N 8
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $118,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.82 / -82.7502
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Paradise Shores
  • Building: Paradise Shores
  • Provided by: HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kathy Ruff
  • 727-343-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GROUND FLOOR Pretty as a Picture Maintained with Love! Welcome home to this delightful 2 Bedroom condo in the popular Paradise Shores community. From the moment you open the front door, youll knowyoure home! This inviting residence features spacious living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining, with custom tile flooring throughout and a soothing neutral color palette. Enjoy peace of mind with impact windows and newer front and rear doors. The remodeled bathroom showcases a walk in shower with gorgeous custom tilework, updated vanity, and modern lighting. The galley style kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, generous countertop space, and a large pantryperfect for any chef. A versatile Florida Room/Family Room/Den or Office provides a peaceful, private retreat and includes an extra large storage closet to easily accommodate all your belongings. Convenience is key with your covered carport located just outside the back door, making unloading groceries a breeze. The oversized primary bedroom comfortably fits all your furniture and features a wall to wall closet. The large second bedroom is ideal for guests, complete with a spacious closet and tranquil courtyard viewsfair warning, they may not want to leave! Relax on your front porch and enjoy serene courtyard views while sipping your morning coffee. The AC unit was installed approximately in 2017. The monthly HOA fee includes: Internet, WiFi, Cable TV, gas for cooking and hot water, building exterior maintenance, reserves, building insurance, grounds maintenance, recreational facilities, roof, trash, sewer, and water. Paradise Shores is known for its outstanding amenities and prime location, featuring a community center with library, heated swimming pool, shuffleboard, and bocce court. Whether youre a full time or seasonal resident, this affordable condo truly feels like home. Please note: Pets are prohibited, except for registered service animals. Ideally located just minutes to the beaches, downtown St. Petersburg, the new Pier, and an easy commute to Tampa International Airport. Even betterPublix is right across the street, with additional shopping and Tyrone Mall just minutes away. Whether this is your full time home or vacation retreatWelcome Home! Dont wait Call today for your private showing or a FaceTime real time tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1010.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lou DeSantis, DeSantis Management
  • Association Phone: 727-546-0178
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: PARADISE SHORES GROUP NO. 3 CONDO BLDG 3, UNIT 8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-31-15-66233-003-0080
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$134,900.00 ($161.56 / sqft )

5861 42nd Terrace N 1609 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Snyder, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 55th Way N 1028, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,800.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

4152 55th Way N 1028 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been fully updated from top to bottom, off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 875.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 512, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$120,500.00 ($106.17 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 512 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright, updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 5th floor of the Fordham building in the active 55+ Five Towns community. The open concept layout and oversized entry windows flood the space with na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490065
  2. Provided by RIGHT TURN REALTY
  3. Contact Tahisia Scantling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410093
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 80th Street N 405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$119,900.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

5501 80th Street N 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Big price reduction! ***...and owner will consider financing options! The active 55+ community of Five Towns of St Pete offers an array of amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442006
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Elwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$125,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect 55+ living at Five Towns, located just under 5 miles from the stunning white sands of Madeira Beach. This rare find is a spacious 1,135 sq. ft. condo on the top floor, featuring t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443730
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 43rd Terrace N 1518, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,000.00 ($154.49 / sqft )

5860 43rd Terrace N 1518 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Clearview Oaks. This 2/1 2nd floor condo is move in ready, easy access, spacious living room/dining room combo with a light bright kitchen. The granite countertops are durable and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473139
  2. Provided by VENIE BRINSON REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jason Derrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1712, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,500.00 ($155.09 / sqft )

5861 42nd Terrace N 1712 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully updated top floor condo located in a quiet and well maintained 55+ community. *** This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501841
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Granucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5347 81st Lane 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$132,000.00 ($130.69 / sqft )

5347 81st Lane 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tired of snow covered driveways, cars, and winter blues? Heres your Florida escape. This well maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the popular Paradise Shores community in St. Petersburg, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478270
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kathryn Larkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5660 80th Street N A202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$125,000.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

5660 80th Street N A202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Framed by palm trees and open blue skies, this second floor residence in the Berkshire building at Five Towns of St. Petersburg is filled with natural light and quiet elegance. A wall of expansive win

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475122
  2. Provided by INSPIRED NOOKS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cara Savell Keelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice