5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8427203 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $134,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 239
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8106 / -82.7139
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Paradise
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Paradise
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Joseph Snyder, LLC
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida. Located in a well maintained 55+ community, this move in ready home features a front screen porch and a back patio, an inviting open floor plan with plenty of natural light, a spacious living area, and a well designed kitchen with ample cabinet space. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering a private bath for added convenience. Enjoy the ease of first floor living with no stairs and direct access to the beautifully kept grounds.Perfectly situated, this condo places you just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, award winning Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Whether youre searching for a year round residence or a seasonal getaway, this property offers the ideal blend of comfort and convenience in an active adult setting.Unit has ample guest parking just steps from the front door. Dont miss the chance to own a piece of St. Petersburg livingschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 835.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CMG management partners LLC
  • Association Phone: 727-381-1717
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS PARADISE SEC UNIT 4 CONDO BLDG Z 32, APT 1609
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-16-16272-032-1609
  • Unit Number: 1609
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 214
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7825 38th Terrace N 7825, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$142,500.00 ($197.92 / sqft )

7825 38th Terrace N 7825 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss out on this gorgeous, move in ready 55+ condo in the highly sought after Tyrone Villas communityan exceptional property that remained completely dry and undamaged through Hurricanes Helene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8461735
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk Kristensen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 55th Way N 1028, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,800.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

4152 55th Way N 1028 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been fully updated from top to bottom, off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 875.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410093
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 80th Street N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$155,000.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

5920 80th Street N 203 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated condo in the 55+ community of Five Towns,University Building. The spacious open living and dining area features vinyl plank flooring installed in 2023 and opens to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483502
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tami Fullen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This Tiffany condo in the 55+ Five Towns community located in St. Petersburg, Florida has been reduced in price and the furniture is being removed.. This spacious 1235 sq. ft. two bedroom, two bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8436833
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$143,775.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Greetings from the best kept secret in St. Pete, located just minutes away from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach. Welcome to Terrace Park of Five Towns, a vibrant 55+ community that boasts beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$125,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect 55+ living at Five Towns, located just under 5 miles from the stunning white sands of Madeira Beach. This rare find is a spacious 1,135 sq. ft. condo on the top floor, featuring t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443730
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brad Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 43rd Terrace N 1518, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,000.00 ($154.49 / sqft )

5860 43rd Terrace N 1518 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Clearview Oaks. This 2/1 2nd floor condo is move in ready, easy access, spacious living room/dining room combo with a light bright kitchen. The granite countertops are durable and beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473139
  2. Provided by VENIE BRINSON REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jason Derrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1712, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,500.00 ($155.09 / sqft )

5861 42nd Terrace N 1712 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully updated top floor condo located in a quiet and well maintained 55+ community. *** This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully updat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501841
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Granucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5347 81st Lane 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$132,000.00 ($130.69 / sqft )

5347 81st Lane 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tired of snow covered driveways, cars, and winter blues? Heres your Florida escape. This well maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the popular Paradise Shores community in St. Petersburg, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478270
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kathryn Larkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice