2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 112, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 112
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 685
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0708 / -82.7358
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Meadowlake Palm Harbor Condo
  • Building: Meadowlake Palm Harbor Condo
  • Elementary School: Highland Lakes Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle PN
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High PN
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Vanessa Leonard
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into easy Florida living with this charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the desirable Meadowlake community of Palm Harbor. Whether you're looking for a smart investment opportunity (6 month minimum rentals allowed) or a place to call your own, this property offers flexibility and comfort. The low monthly HOA fee covers exterior maintenance, grounds upkeep, trash service, and pool maintenance. Inside, youll find an open and inviting living and dining space filled with natural light. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout, offering both style and low maintenance living. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area, highlighted by a modern hanging light fixture. The kitchen is well equipped with ample cabinetry, a double stainless steel sink, dishwasher, microwave, range, and refrigeratoreverything you need for everyday convenience. Down the hall, youll find a full size washer and dryer neatly tucked into a closet. The bedroom offers a peaceful retreat, complete with sliding glass doors leading to your screened in porchperfect for enjoying Floridas beautiful weather year round. The full bathroom features a tub and shower combination, and theres additional storage space in the hallway. Beyond your front door, the Meadowlake community offers an impressive array of amenities, including a pool, tennis court, playground, beach volleyball court, shuffleboard, covered pavilion with picnic tables and grills, and a scenic pond with a water feature. Located in the heart of Palm Harbor, youll enjoy convenient access to US Highway 19 and Tampa Road, putting shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away. Dont miss your chance to own this well located and versatile condoschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 685.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunshine Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-773-2125
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWLAKE PALM HARBOR CONDO BLDG I, UNIT 112
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-56562-001-1120
  • Unit Number: 112
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2850 Highlands Boulevard A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

2850 Highlands Boulevard A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this furnished villa style condo offering 1,000 square feet of living space, situated on a desirable corner lot. Move in ready and thoughtfully laid out, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kaley Clopton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Whitebridge Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$149,400.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

1609 Whitebridge Drive C Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE REDUCTION: Beautifully Remodeled Villa in Highland Lakes Relaxed, Resort Style 55+ Living Awaits! Opportunity knocks inside Highland Lakesone of Pinellas Countys most beloved 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104168
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact June Carew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Its all about the view! This newly remodeled Innisbrook Resort condo overlooks the iconic 18th hole of the Island Course, offering sweeping views of mature trees and a peaceful pond from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8215979
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelly Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Haviland Court 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

3313 Haviland Court 103 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY FOR THE RIGHT BUYER. Brand new condo in Palm Harbor Florida. Currently under construction. When this first floor condo is completed by insurance in April 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883789
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nick DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Whitebridge Drive D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$155,900.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

1603 Whitebridge Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The most ADORABLE Highland Lakes condo with UNBEATBALE VALUE! Beautifully RENOVATED and spacious villa in Palm Harbors premier 55+ golf community, Highland Lakes, offering true maintenance free Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Lark Circle W D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$150,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

2211 Lark Circle W D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this bright corner unit villa located in the highly desirable Highland Lakes active adult community. This well laid out home offers excellent natural light throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456530
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$189,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream 55+ retirement retreat Located in Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo on the top floor is located at 2522 Pine Ridge Way S, #A2, is the perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$159,000.00 ($198.75 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite "A2" Looking for peace and quiet? Tranquility and relaxation? Then you found it all in this exquisite, upgraded condo. Take a look at the upgrades to the kitchen, bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469383
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$177,900.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see, move in ready top floor condo located in the highly coveted 55+ community of Pine Ridge. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence features luxury vinyl flooring, modern LED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473477
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Queen Anne Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$184,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

1121 Queen Anne Drive C Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage offers approximately 1,000 sq. ft. of comfortable, open concept living in the highly sought after Highland Lakes 55+ community. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488707
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Nicole Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice