1609 Whitebridge Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5104168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1609 Whitebridge Drive C
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $149,400
  • Price sqft: $119
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1252
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.082 / -82.7353
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Highland Lakes Condo
  • Building: Highland Lakes Condo
  • Provided by: BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  • Contact: June Carew
  • 352-253-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. PRICE REDUCTION: Beautifully Remodeled Villa in Highland Lakes Relaxed, Resort Style 55+ Living Awaits! Opportunity knocks inside Highland Lakesone of Pinellas Countys most beloved 55+ communities! Step into this beautifully refreshed 1 bedroom, 1 bath villa with a 1 car garage and immediately feel the light, warmth, and care that have gone into every detail. The owners reimagined the kitchen and bath from top to bottomboth completely remodeled with modern finishes, quality cabinetry, and all new appliances. Brand new flooring flows throughout the home, tying each space together in a clean, coastal inspired palette. Morning sunshine pours through the new hurricane rated windows and sliding doors (20212024), creating a bright great room perfect for coffee, reading, or conversation. The spacious primary suite features two walk in closets plus an added storage closet, a convenient vanity with sink, and private access to a peaceful patioyour own quiet corner to enjoy Floridas fresh air. The attached garage offers laundry, a utility sink, and shelving for easy organization. The HOA takes care of nearly everythingwater, sewer, trash, cable + internet, roof and exterior maintenance, landscaping, irrigation, pest service, and building insuranceso you can truly relax and enjoy the good life. Highland Lakes residents love the three executive golf courses, resort style pool, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, woodshop, arts & crafts studios, live entertainment, and even pontoon boats on Lake Tarpon. Tucked close to award winning Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, medical care, and parks, this villa offers exceptional value and lifestyle in one. Short salepriced accordingly. Dont miss this opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in one of Floridas most sought after 55+ communities. Schedule your private showing today and experience the Highland Lakes lifestyle for yourself! Buyer and agent are responsible for verifying all measurements, room dimensions, and HOA regulations during the due diligence period.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 964.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Near Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 632.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lynn Parish
  • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES CONDO I BLDG 6, APT C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-38883-006-0030
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2850 Highlands Boulevard A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

2850 Highlands Boulevard A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this furnished villa style condo offering 1,000 square feet of living space, situated on a desirable corner lot. Move in ready and thoughtfully laid out, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kaley Clopton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19  21214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$137,900.00 ($197.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 21214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive suite a1 unit the perfect vacation get away condo! Located right off the famous valspar copperhead course. Offering everything you need to be comfortable. A full kitchen, with large refri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487370
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Haviland Court 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

3313 Haviland Court 103 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY FOR THE RIGHT BUYER. Brand new condo in Palm Harbor Florida. Currently under construction. When this first floor condo is completed by insurance in April 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883789
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nick DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Whitebridge Drive D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$155,900.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

1603 Whitebridge Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The most ADORABLE Highland Lakes condo with UNBEATBALE VALUE! Beautifully RENOVATED and spacious villa in Palm Harbors premier 55+ golf community, Highland Lakes, offering true maintenance free Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Lark Circle W D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$150,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

2211 Lark Circle W D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this bright corner unit villa located in the highly desirable Highland Lakes active adult community. This well laid out home offers excellent natural light throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456530
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$159,000.00 ($198.75 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite "A2" Looking for peace and quiet? Tranquility and relaxation? Then you found it all in this exquisite, upgraded condo. Take a look at the upgrades to the kitchen, bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469383
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$177,900.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see, move in ready top floor condo located in the highly coveted 55+ community of Pine Ridge. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence features luxury vinyl flooring, modern LED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473477
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 09208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$139,900.00 ($199.86 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 09208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive suite a1 unit the perfect vacation get away condo! This adorable condominium has everything you need to be comfortable. A full kitchen, with large refrigerator and stove and large breakf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483027
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$175,000.00 ($160.55 / sqft )

3600 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1224 More Like This

DONT MISS THIS GORGEOUS CORNER UNIT in a park like community 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with your personal carport close to your front door! This home also includes a bonus room great space for a home off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498754
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Forrest Murphy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1871 Pine Ridge Way W 2e, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$154,900.00 ($158.22 / sqft )

1871 Pine Ridge Way W 2e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this fully furnished condo that offers so much for so little. There is a slight view of the pond while sitting on your balcony enjoying the warm tropical breezes. One 25 lb. pet allowed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506505
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice