36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8469383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $159,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1154 / -82.7569
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Innisbrook 19 Condo
  • Building: Innisbrook 19 Condo
  • Elementary School: Sutherland Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
  • Provided by: GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  • Contact: Debbie Nobile
  • 727-942-5210
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Deluxe Executive Suite "A2" Looking for peace and quiet? Tranquility and relaxation? Then you found it all in this exquisite, upgraded condo. Take a look at the upgrades to the kitchen, bathroom, flooring, and extra closet storage created in this 1bed/1bath unit. For this amazing price, you can have it all. Views of the North golf course with an Eastern morning exposure. Even the balcony has the lovely tile deck flooring making for additional living space & entertaining areas. The large laundry room, with ice machine & several immaculately kept coinless washers & dryers are just the down the hall. It's " life" made simple. Several levels of club memberships are available for purchase to participate in the Innisbrook amenities. Innisbrook condo owners have the option to participate in the Resorts optional Rental Pool program (condos in lodges 1 24 only). Situated on 800 wooded acres of rolling hills and 70 acres of lakes, Innisbrook, A Salamander Golf and Spa Resort is located just 25 minutes from Tampa International Airport. Innisbrook features sixty three holes of golf, including the PGAs Valspar Championship Copperhead course, 280spacious guest suites and rooms, 5 restaurants and 3 bars including the FAIRWAYS COFFEE AND WINE BAR featuring STARBUCKS coffee, 10 Har Tru TENNIS courts, 4 Hard court PICKLEBALL Courts, 3 Indoor RACQUETBALL courts, a full service Salamander SPA with 12 treatment rooms and Fitness Center, 6 Swimming POOL Complexes, and 2 Conference halls.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 610.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Laundry, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1672.99
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Shane Vaporis
  • Association Phone: 727-942-5260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: INNISBROOK NO. 19 CONDO APT 306
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-15-43100-000-3060
  • Unit Number: 19306
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 41
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2850 Highlands Boulevard A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

2850 Highlands Boulevard A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this furnished villa style condo offering 1,000 square feet of living space, situated on a desirable corner lot. Move in ready and thoughtfully laid out, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kaley Clopton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Whitebridge Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$149,400.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

1609 Whitebridge Drive C Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE REDUCTION: Beautifully Remodeled Villa in Highland Lakes Relaxed, Resort Style 55+ Living Awaits! Opportunity knocks inside Highland Lakesone of Pinellas Countys most beloved 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104168
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact June Carew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Its all about the view! This newly remodeled Innisbrook Resort condo overlooks the iconic 18th hole of the Island Course, offering sweeping views of mature trees and a peaceful pond from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8215979
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelly Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Haviland Court 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

3313 Haviland Court 103 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY FOR THE RIGHT BUYER. Brand new condo in Palm Harbor Florida. Currently under construction. When this first floor condo is completed by insurance in April 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883789
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nick DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Whitebridge Drive D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$155,900.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

1603 Whitebridge Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The most ADORABLE Highland Lakes condo with UNBEATBALE VALUE! Beautifully RENOVATED and spacious villa in Palm Harbors premier 55+ golf community, Highland Lakes, offering true maintenance free Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Lark Circle W D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$150,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

2211 Lark Circle W D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this bright corner unit villa located in the highly desirable Highland Lakes active adult community. This well laid out home offers excellent natural light throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456530
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$189,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream 55+ retirement retreat Located in Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo on the top floor is located at 2522 Pine Ridge Way S, #A2, is the perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$177,900.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must see, move in ready top floor condo located in the highly coveted 55+ community of Pine Ridge. This beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath residence features luxury vinyl flooring, modern LED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473477
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gloria Maciejewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Queen Anne Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$184,000.00 ($184.00 / sqft )

1121 Queen Anne Drive C Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage offers approximately 1,000 sq. ft. of comfortable, open concept living in the highly sought after Highland Lakes 55+ community. The ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488707
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Nicole Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$183,900.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in desirable Pine Ridge in Palm Harbor. This unit boasts an open concept with plenty of natural light in the spacious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884458
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice