3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502104 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3113 Mission Grove Drive 3113
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $139,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 866
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0783 / -82.7278
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Highland Lakes Mission Grove C
  • Building: Highland Lakes Mission Grove Condo
  • Elementary School: Highland Lakes Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle PN
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High PN
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Ally Gambrel
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cute as a button....... A condo that fits all needs for a vacation getaway or full time residence. Located across from a peaceful and tranquil pond for relaxation and enjoyment. Walk down the street to your own community pool with clubhouse. Laundry facilities located too in that building with restrooms. This condo is on quiet street, off the main street of highland lakes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with one car carport is waiting for it's new owner. The main clubhouse is a short walk up the street to 3300 macgregor drive to main clubhouse with olympic pool and jacuzzi. The community which sits on lake tarpon offers many amenities for all owners such as woodworking, yoga, line dancing, ceramic classes, pickelball, tennis, water aerobics, 3 free executive golf courses, men's club, women's club. Singles club. You can stay as busy as you would like or not! Highland lakes is located with easy access to local airports, tampa international and st. Pete clearwater. Beaches are 25 minutes away. Sign up for a pontoon boat ride on lake tarpon with lunch at the famous tarpon turtle. Come see this adorable condo today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 866.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Palm Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 164.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: SCARLET Roach
  • Association Phone: 727.784.1402
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES MISSION GROVE CONDO 1 BLDG 4, UNIT F TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 4-F & STORAGE UNIT 3113
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-28-16-58214-004-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3113
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2850 Highlands Boulevard A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

2850 Highlands Boulevard A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this furnished villa style condo offering 1,000 square feet of living space, situated on a desirable corner lot. Move in ready and thoughtfully laid out, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kaley Clopton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Whitebridge Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$149,400.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

1609 Whitebridge Drive C Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE REDUCTION: Beautifully Remodeled Villa in Highland Lakes Relaxed, Resort Style 55+ Living Awaits! Opportunity knocks inside Highland Lakesone of Pinellas Countys most beloved 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104168
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact June Carew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19  21214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$137,900.00 ($197.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 21214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive suite a1 unit the perfect vacation get away condo! Located right off the famous valspar copperhead course. Offering everything you need to be comfortable. A full kitchen, with large refri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487370
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Haviland Court 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

3313 Haviland Court 103 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY FOR THE RIGHT BUYER. Brand new condo in Palm Harbor Florida. Currently under construction. When this first floor condo is completed by insurance in April 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883789
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nick DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Whitebridge Drive D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$155,900.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

1603 Whitebridge Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The most ADORABLE Highland Lakes condo with UNBEATBALE VALUE! Beautifully RENOVATED and spacious villa in Palm Harbors premier 55+ golf community, Highland Lakes, offering true maintenance free Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Lark Circle W D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$150,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

2211 Lark Circle W D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this bright corner unit villa located in the highly desirable Highland Lakes active adult community. This well laid out home offers excellent natural light throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456530
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$159,000.00 ($198.75 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite "A2" Looking for peace and quiet? Tranquility and relaxation? Then you found it all in this exquisite, upgraded condo. Take a look at the upgrades to the kitchen, bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469383
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 09208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$139,900.00 ($199.86 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 09208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive suite a1 unit the perfect vacation get away condo! This adorable condominium has everything you need to be comfortable. A full kitchen, with large refrigerator and stove and large breakf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483027
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1871 Pine Ridge Way W 2e, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$154,900.00 ($158.22 / sqft )

1871 Pine Ridge Way W 2e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this fully furnished condo that offers so much for so little. There is a slight view of the pond while sitting on your balcony enjoying the warm tropical breezes. One 25 lb. pet allowed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506505
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 13118, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 13118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive suite a1 centrally located merion lodge, you will appreciate this ground floor, nicely updated a1 studio style condo. The attractive kitchen features granite counters, full size refrigera

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481836
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice