36750 Us Highway 19 21214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487370 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36750 Us Highway 19 21214
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $137,900
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1182 / -82.7526
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Innisbrook 21 Condo
  • Building: Innisbrook 21 Condo
  • Elementary School: Sutherland Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle PN
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High PN
  • Provided by: GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  • Contact: Debbie Nobile
  • 727-942-5210
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Executive suite a1 unit the perfect vacation get away condo! Located right off the famous valspar copperhead course. Offering everything you need to be comfortable. A full kitchen, with large refrigerator and stove and large breakfast bar. Enjoy entertaining & relaxing on a large balcony or take just a short walk to the copperhead clubhouse, fairway swimming pool or the copperhead pool and hot tub. And you will appreciate the recent upgrades including new hot water heater, new walk in shower enclosure as well as a new toilet, new disposal and new ac motor. Furnished and turnkey your perfect escape. Several levels of club memberships are available for purchase to participate in the innisbrook amenities. Innisbrook condo owners have the option to participate in the resorts optional rental pool program (condos in lodges 1 24 only). Situated on 800 wooded acres of rolling hills and 70 acres of lakes, innisbrook, a salamander golf and spa resort is located just 25 minutes from tampa international airport. Innisbrook features sixty three holes of golf, including the pgas valspar championship copperhead course, 280spacious guest suites and rooms, 5 restaurants and 3 bars including the fairways coffee and wine bar featuring starbucks coffee, 10 har tru tennis courts, 4 hard court pickleball courts, 3 indoor racquetball courts, a full service salamander spa with 12 treatment rooms and fitness center, 6 swimming pool complexes, and 2 conference halls.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 530.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sutherland Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Laundry, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1491.97
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shane Vaporis
  • Association Phone: 727-942-5260
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: INNISBROOK NO. 21 CONDO BLDG NO. 21, APT 214
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-27-15-43102-021-2140
  • Unit Number: 21214
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2850 Highlands Boulevard A, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($165.00 / sqft )

2850 Highlands Boulevard A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this furnished villa style condo offering 1,000 square feet of living space, situated on a desirable corner lot. Move in ready and thoughtfully laid out, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kaley Clopton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Whitebridge Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$149,400.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

1609 Whitebridge Drive C Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. PRICE REDUCTION: Beautifully Remodeled Villa in Highland Lakes Relaxed, Resort Style 55+ Living Awaits! Opportunity knocks inside Highland Lakesone of Pinellas Countys most beloved 55+ c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104168
  2. Provided by BEACON REAL ESTATE & ASSOC
  3. Contact June Carew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3109 Mission Grove Drive D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$124,900.00 ($154.96 / sqft )

3109 Mission Grove Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bright & Open 2 Bedroom Villa in a Highly Desirable 55+ Active Community Welcome to this light filled 2 bedroom, 2 full bath villa offering an inviting open floor plan and easy maintenance tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447950
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Haviland Court 103, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

3313 Haviland Court 103 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY FOR THE RIGHT BUYER. Brand new condo in Palm Harbor Florida. Currently under construction. When this first floor condo is completed by insurance in April 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883789
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nick DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1603 Whitebridge Drive D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$155,900.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

1603 Whitebridge Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The most ADORABLE Highland Lakes condo with UNBEATBALE VALUE! Beautifully RENOVATED and spacious villa in Palm Harbors premier 55+ golf community, Highland Lakes, offering true maintenance free Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1097 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463449
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Justus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Lark Circle W D, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$150,000.00 ($121.95 / sqft )

2211 Lark Circle W D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this bright corner unit villa located in the highly desirable Highland Lakes active adult community. This well laid out home offers excellent natural light throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456530
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Colleen Bebell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$159,000.00 ($198.75 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 19306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite "A2" Looking for peace and quiet? Tranquility and relaxation? Then you found it all in this exquisite, upgraded condo. Take a look at the upgrades to the kitchen, bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469383
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 09208, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$139,900.00 ($199.86 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 09208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive suite a1 unit the perfect vacation get away condo! This adorable condominium has everything you need to be comfortable. A full kitchen, with large refrigerator and stove and large breakf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483027
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1871 Pine Ridge Way W 2e, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$154,900.00 ($158.22 / sqft )

1871 Pine Ridge Way W 2e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and see this fully furnished condo that offers so much for so little. There is a slight view of the pond while sitting on your balcony enjoying the warm tropical breezes. One 25 lb. pet allowed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506505
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Varga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 13118, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$165,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 13118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Executive suite a1 centrally located merion lodge, you will appreciate this ground floor, nicely updated a1 studio style condo. The attractive kitchen features granite counters, full size refrigera

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481836
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice