5593 40th Avenue N 418, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8500794 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5593 40th Avenue N 418
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 979
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8085 / -82.7096
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: KENNETH CITY
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Bldg 15
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Bldg 15
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Jackie Little
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the Clearview Oaks 55+ community in the heart of Kenneth City. Featuring durable LVP flooring throughout, this home offers a clean, cohesive look with easy maintenance. The spacious layout includes a primary suite and a comfortable guest bedroom, ideal for everyday living or hosting visitors. The highlight of the home is the light filled Florida room, where you can relax and take in tranquil views of the pond; perfect for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Water heater was recently replaced in 2026. This community offers a relaxed, low maintenance Florida lifestyle and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 979.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: Branimir Aleksic
  • Association Phone: 727-866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS BLDG 15 CONDO BLDG 15, UNIT 418 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 418
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-16-16035-015-0418
  • Unit Number: 418
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4144 57th Street N 269, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

4144 57th Street N 269 Adult Community More Like This

Cozy 2 bed 1 bath in a peaceful 55+ community! Enjoy quiet living in this charming home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, perfect for comfort and simplicity. Relax on the large covered porch or take ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498314
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Jaclyn Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shores! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a versatile bonus room ideal for a second living area, home office, or hobby s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463601
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$95,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New asking price now $95,000, very nice 1br 1 bath condo in lovely five towns!! This updated unit is situated in a very quiet, low traffic area of this popular 55 plus community!! This sun filled cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 81st Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

5357 81st Street N 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to PARADISE SHORES! A 55+ community conveniently located minutes from the top Beaches in the country! This 1/1 has a large living, Master Bedroom, and is ready to personalize into your perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489210
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bella Nowak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5501 80th Street N 405, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$119,900.00 ($106.58 / sqft )

5501 80th Street N 405 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***Big price reduction! *** The active 55+ community of Five Towns of St Pete offers an array of amenities including 2 clubhouses, tennis & pickleball

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442006
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Elwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 8, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$118,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GROUND FLOOR Pretty as a Picture Maintained with Love! Welcome home to this delightful 2 Bedroom condo in the popular Paradise Shores community. From the moment you open the front door, youll knowy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457153
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 81st Street N 16, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$119,900.00 ($118.71 / sqft )

5217 81st Street N 16 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to carefree living in Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Pete. This well maintained and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo spans 1,010 square feet on the second fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475931
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 430, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 430 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471288
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Deggans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$92,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470368
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5969 Terrace Park Drive N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$119,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

5969 Terrace Park Drive N 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW .....Peaceful tranquility with touches of elegance and sophistication Welcome Home! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the spacious layout, tasteful dcor, and inviting natural light that

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494717
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice