9008 Quail Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500474 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9008 Quail Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3013
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1286 / -82.3492
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Hunters Green Prcl 7
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green HB
  • Middle School: Benito HB
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: 54 REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Ann Carlson
  • 813-435-5411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hunter's Green in Quail Creek, Turnkey! Mason Homes was the builder, The Veranda II is the floor plan... on a large corner lot with Three bedrooms, Two bathrooms, Two car garage with amazing landscaping including new trees, Vaulted Ceilings and Open floor plan, with lots of sunlight, NEW ROOF 2021 with 25 year GAF Shingles with a Golden guarantee, All NEW windows installed 2023, Master Shower remodeled to be a walk in shower, Hunter Douglas blinds on all the windows and sliding doors, and a totally remodeled swimming pool including tile and decking 2019, New Washer and Dryer 2019, Replacement of fluorescent lighting with New LED lights and fixtures 2023, Home exterior was painted 2023, NEW Heating AC unit include new air handler along with purchasing a 10 year guarantee that also includes the installation of the air filtration box in the front of the air handler 2023, NEW replacement of wood privacy fence and new white plastic fencing 2023, All NEW Kitchen Appliances 2023, New Epoxy Garage Floor, NEW Hot Water Heater 2023, NEW complete screening of the swimming pool cage and Ceiling fans in every room and on the lanai. Hunter's Green amenities include paved trails, playgrounds, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts, baseball and soccer fields, a community center, and a dedicated dog park. Homeowners also have the option to join the Hunters Green Country Club, featuring a Tom Fazio designed golf course and the Tennis and Athletic center. Conveniently located with easy access to I 75, this home is just minutes from many shopping destinations such as Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, and The Grove, as well as a variety of restaurants, breweries, many hospitals, and entertainment options. With no CDD fees and a perfect location is one of New Tampas most popular communities. (The property has always been treated by Terminex)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Verandah II
  • Builder Name: Mason Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2331.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: New Manager
  • Association Phone: 813-973-4818
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HUNTER'S GREEN PARCEL 7 LOT 1 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-18-27-20-22Y-000002-00001.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6246 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$634,999.00 ($172.32 / sqft )

6246 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW OFFERED AT A NEWLY IMPROVED PRICE AND THE LOWEST PRICED HOME IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD PROVIDING BUILT IN EQUITY FOR THE NEXT OWNER! Featuring a spacious and functional layout, the home offers 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142136
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Salma Qureshi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20427 Carolina Cherry Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$509,000.00 ($118.87 / sqft )

20427 Carolina Cherry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 20427 Carolina Cherry Ct in the heart of New Tampa's desirable Live Oak Preserve! This spectacular 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,416 sq ft of bright, spacious living on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359514
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert Houser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$625,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499433
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16036 Bella Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$559,900.00 ($156.57 / sqft )

16036 Bella Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tuscany at Tampa Palms, a beautiful gated community offering privacy, convenience, and a highly sought after location. Nestled on a serene conservation lot, this beautifully maintained two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429341
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE PROP.INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Chandra Kosuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8739 Ashworth Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($178.77 / sqft )

8739 Ashworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated lakefront 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home nestled in the highly sought after Hunters Green community in Tampa. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3552 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500696
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
  3. Contact Connor Loyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10218 Shadow Branch Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$600,000.00 ($140.58 / sqft )

10218 Shadow Branch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Pride of Ownership! This loving cared for home is priced to sell! Offers 3,001 sq ft of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, an offi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446971
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Flynn Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10802 Rolling Moss Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$584,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

10802 Rolling Moss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot | Water Views | Thoughtfully Designed Layout in K Bar Ranch II Welcome to 10802 Rolling Moss Rd, a well appointed corner lot home in the highly desirable K Bar Ranch II community of New Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506032
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Sheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9609 Royal Fern Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$519,900.00 ($122.19 / sqft )

9609 Royal Fern Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fantastic value in gated live oak in the heart of new tampa! Perfectly positioned on an oversized cul de sac lot with pond views, this executive home delivers in a big way. With five bedrooms, three b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Maria Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7878 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$565,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

7878 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SCREENED SALTWATER POOL OASIS! 4 BEDROOMS PLUS HOME OFFICE! Lawn Maintenance/Mulching INCLUDED!! Welcome to your own slice of paradise tucked away in the vibrant heart of Tampa! If youve been searchi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice