1216 Missouri Avenue 125, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498838 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1216 Missouri Avenue 125
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9532 / -82.7881
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Octavia Cheveresan
  • 727-531-2006
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in beautiful Clearwater, Florida. This cozy unit features an open floor plan with plenty of natural light. The countertops in the kitchen and the bathroom are quartz, and this is one of the many updates. New range, new dishwasher, newer refrigerator and newer microwave .Spacious living area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The bedroom offers ample closet space and a serene atmosphere for restful nights. Step outside to enjoy coffee on your own private balcony. This condo includes a full size washer and dryer , two assigned parking space . The community amenities include a swimming pool, dog park, fitness center, and secure parking ,you'll enjoy resort style amenities, including two elevators, a pool, fitness center, clubhouse, dog park, and 24 hour security with cameras. HOA FEES cover cable + high speed internet + water + trash. PET FRIENDLY , the community also offers a designated dog run area for your furry friends. A NEW ROOF was installed in 2022, and the milestone inspection has been completed.. Situated just minutes from the beach, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this condo is an ideal retreat for anyone looking to enjoy the best of Clearwater living. Dont miss your chance to make this delightful condo your new home! The tenant pays for electricity only!! rent includes the water, internet and cable also.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 660.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: : Greenacre Properties, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-29-15-74375-000-1250
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 125
  • Views: 31
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Internet, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 807 Turner Street 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

807 Turner Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Studio Apartment with all the furnishings needed. All utilities included in the rent amount you will not find this anywhere in Clearwter Call today this will not last

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491847
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kim Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Wildwood Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

625 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***The application fee will be refunded upon approval if you apply within 48 hours of your showing. Offer valid through 04/30/2026*** Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit with durable ceramic tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477842
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Wildwood Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

627 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477849
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 629 Wildwood Way, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,450.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

629 Wildwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477867
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Lotus Path, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,799.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1432 Lotus Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Patha charming home featuring a bright, open floor plan designed for comfortable living. This well maintained residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482272
  2. Provided by EAGLE PREMIER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 222, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1706 Belleair Forest Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed 2 bath Charming, Spacious Condo is located in the Heart of Belleair at Belleair Forest Condominium Complex. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated. This condo offers Covered Parking, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483304
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 226, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1706 Belleair Forest Drive 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from April 1st, 2026, thru December 31st, 2026. Required at least a 3 month minimum with this complex. Cute and cozy 1 bedroom, one bath condo. Very clean and fully furnished. Large pool wit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485068
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1657 Lake Avenue 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,650.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1657 Lake Avenue 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo/55+ Community, 1st floor unit. Discover the epitome of comfortable and convenient living in this 55+ community villa. Nestled in a serene community, this remodeled condo of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,250.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496812
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 226, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,800.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION **6 MINUTES to #1 rated Clearwater Beach! Located in the popular Residence at Renaissance, this community is gated and pet friendly. This one bedroom unit with a patio is ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489737
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Ramic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1587 Scranton Avenue B, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,499.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1587 Scranton Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1 bath is ready for move in upgraded flooring, new paint and newer kitchen. Wood deck overlooks back yard. Washer & dryer hookups. Small pet ok. Hud approved. Water, sewer, trash, & law

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477804
  2. Provided by ARBORS MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice