1216 Missouri Avenue 226, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489737 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1216 Missouri Avenue 226
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9532 / -82.7881
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Rebecca Ramic
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION **6 MINUTES to #1 rated Clearwater Beach! Located in the popular Residence at Renaissance, this community is gated and pet friendly. This one bedroom unit with a patio is neat, clean, and move in ready with an open floor plan and hardwood floors in main areas and carpeting in the bedroom and has a neutral tile in the kitchen and bathroom. HIGH CEILINGS all throughout makes it feel much larger than the square footage lets on. Unit comes with all appliances including washer/dryer and dishwasher. RENT INCLUDES water, electric, sewer, trash, cable, internet, community amenities, and one assigned parking spot in visitor parking. Community offers a pool and fitness center. Minimum lease is seven months.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 660.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Karen Neidig
  • Association Phone: 813-936-4159
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-29-15-74375-000-2260
  • Unit Number: 226
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Laundry, Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 418, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 15th. 2026. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with east facing balcony. Split bedroom plan for more privacy. Both bedrooms have large walk in closets. Top floor unit with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481391
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Indian Rocks Road, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

709 Indian Rocks Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and ew carpet! one mile from Downtown Clearwater and 2 miles from the Beach. Downtown Clearwater has a new park with 9000 capacity amphitheater and Capital Theater and many top resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489997
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 401, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,090.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 701 S Madison Ave, Unit 401. Positioned on an upper floor, this residence offers comfortable living in a quiet, well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468329
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Krymoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 218, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,100.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for travelers seeking a short term lease, this well maintained and inviting condo is located in a highly desirable area close to public transportation, shopping, dining, and just 3.5 miles from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 104,752.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467066
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nina Ibrahimbegovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE September 1st! Lovely 2 bedroom condo in the Residence of Renaissance built in 2004. Enjoy the architecture, and archways as you enter this home. The unit itself features an inside laundry w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452385
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Franklin Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1409 Franklin Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

THE RENT INCLUDES WATER, SEWER, TRASH, REMODELED SINGLE FAMILY HOME!!! Everything inside is new or like new!!! Pet friendly home very close to parks, cafes, transit, downtown Clearwater and Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472627
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 422, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,050.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2/2 condo, just in 10 minutes to Clearwater Beach. Contemporary condo with granite counter kitchen, bamboo wood floors, 2 large tile bathrooms, two good sized bathrooms. Looks out through tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480517
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Lotus Path, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,799.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1432 Lotus Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Patha charming home featuring a bright, open floor plan designed for comfortable living. This well maintained residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482272
  2. Provided by EAGLE PREMIER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1243 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue C505, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1243 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue C505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up each morning to soft sunrise light pouring through windows on two sides, warming your space and setting the tone for an easy, comfortable Florida day. Welcome to Unit C505 at Sunshine Towersa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502414
  2. Provided by LAUREN MICHAELS R.E. PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tiffany Novitsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 222, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1706 Belleair Forest Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed 2 bath Charming, Spacious Condo is located in the Heart of Belleair at Belleair Forest Condominium Complex. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated. This condo offers Covered Parking, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483304
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice