1706 Belleair Forest Drive 222, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483304 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 222
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9264 / -82.802
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Belleair Forest
  • Building: Belleair Forest
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Cherie Kelly
  • 727-461-1700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2 bed 2 bath Charming, Spacious Condo is located in the Heart of Belleair at Belleair Forest Condominium Complex. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated. This condo offers Covered Parking, renovated Pool, Grills, Clubhouse and Guest Parking. Conveniently Located Close to the Beaches, Golf Courses, Shopping, Restaurants, Businesses and Major Roads leading to Tampa and 2 International Airports. Pinellas Trail runs right behind the back of this complex. You can access it right at the entrance to the back parking area. Association Approval Required. No Smoking or Pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1200.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-15-06869-002-2220
  • Unit Number: 222
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 807 Turner Street 5, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

807 Turner Street 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Studio Apartment with all the furnishings needed. All utilities included in the rent amount you will not find this anywhere in Clearwter Call today this will not last

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491847
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kim Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 418, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 15th. 2026. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with east facing balcony. Split bedroom plan for more privacy. Both bedrooms have large walk in closets. Top floor unit with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481391
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Franklin Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1409 Franklin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

THE RENT INCLUDES WATER, SEWER, TRASH, REMODELED SINGLE FAMILY HOME!!! Everything inside is new or like new!!! Pet friendly home very close to parks, cafes, transit, downtown Clearwater and Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472627
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Lotus Path, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,799.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1432 Lotus Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lotus Patha charming home featuring a bright, open floor plan designed for comfortable living. This well maintained residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, along with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482272
  2. Provided by EAGLE PREMIER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1706 Belleair Forest Drive 226, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,700.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1706 Belleair Forest Drive 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available from April 1st, 2026, thru December 31st, 2026. Required at least a 3 month minimum with this complex. Cute and cozy 1 bedroom, one bath condo. Very clean and fully furnished. Large pool wit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485068
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1753 Belleair Forest Drive D7, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,800.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1753 Belleair Forest Drive D7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Condo in the Heart of Belleair Bluffs Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in desirable Belleair. This large unit offers comfortable living wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478789
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kris Sofroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 125, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 125 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in beautiful Clearwater, Florida. This cozy unit features an open floor plan with plenty of n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498838
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Octavia Cheveresan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1657 Lake Avenue 3, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,650.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1657 Lake Avenue 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo/55+ Community, 1st floor unit. Discover the epitome of comfortable and convenient living in this 55+ community villa. Nestled in a serene community, this remodeled condo of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,250.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496812
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1265 Jade Place, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,750.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

1265 Jade Place More Like This

Hurry, this unit will get rented fast! Available for rent May 1st 2026... this stunning 1 bed 1 bath newer construction 2nd floor apartment. Meticulously built in 2021, offering all the benefits of mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884650
  2. Provided by JAMES V HEIDELBERG
  3. Contact Jim Heidelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1587 Scranton Avenue B, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,499.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1587 Scranton Avenue B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 2 bedroom 1 bath is ready for move in upgraded flooring, new paint and newer kitchen. Wood deck overlooks back yard. Washer & dryer hookups. Small pet ok. Hud approved. Water, sewer, trash, & law

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477804
  2. Provided by ARBORS MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Jeffrey Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice