19546 Whispering Brook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498662 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19546 Whispering Brook Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $534,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3886
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1694 / -82.3045
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Kbar Ranch
  • Elementary School: Pride HB
  • Middle School: Benito HB
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Christina Barone
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Hurry, this move in ready, gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bath, plus office & bonus room/loft area, oversized 2 car garage meticulously maintained home will go quick! Located in highly sought after gated, peaceful, quiet & private community of laurel vista at k bar ranch! The property is a two story home with a large private lot with breathtaking views of the pond. Brick paved driveway & walk way with a front porch area. Home features 2,961 sq ft of luxurious living space with a fantastic open floor plan, high ceilings, beautiful tile & wood laminate flooring throughout the 1st floor. This is the perfect place to call home! Enter the home into an open foyer with office & glass double doors, perfect for working from home. Stunning spacious open kitchen with 42 inch cabinets w/crown molding, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, range hood that vents outside, tile backsplash, center island, walk in pantry. Spacious living room & dining room area perfect for entertaining & dinner parties with plenty of natural light and highlighted by a stylish bioethanol fireplace with a stone accent mantel. Off the living room are sliding glass doors that opens to a huge spacious private covered lanai screened that invites you to your private retreat to sit & enjoy day/evenings sun sets that looks out onto the beautiful pond views & conservation area! 1st floor boasts large master with sitting area, walk in closet & beautiful views of the pond. Beautiful master bath features his & hers granite vanity areas, garden tub & large walk in shower. 2nd floor has a large bonus room/loft area with pool table also can be converted into a theater room. Need an in law or guest suite? 2nd floor has a large bedroom with a full bath. Plenty of backyard space to enjoy bbqs with family & friends! With the large deep fenced in backyard you can easily add a pool as most of the new homes yard space are too narrow. This home is a must see & wont last! This community features sidewalks, numerous ponds & wetlands, a community pool with cabana for entertaining, playgrounds, basketball court, tennis court. Bassett creek/k bar ranch is close to restaurants, shopping, wiregrass mall, wesley chapel outlet mall, movie theater, hospitals, golf courses, i 75/275, tampa international airport & downtown tampa, macdill afb. A must see! Call for a private tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2961.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Pride-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 78.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Laurel Vista Homeowners
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: K-BAR RANCH PARCEL O LOT 23 BLOCK B
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-04-27-20-9V0-B00000-00023.0
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11006 Tahiti Isle Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$570,000.00 ($143.76 / sqft )

11006 Tahiti Isle Lane Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom homeperfectly suited for large families and multi generational living. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3965 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386522
  2. Provided by FLORIDIAN SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Littlefield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$625,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499433
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10802 Rolling Moss Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$584,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

10802 Rolling Moss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot | Water Views | Thoughtfully Designed Layout in K Bar Ranch II Welcome to 10802 Rolling Moss Rd, a well appointed corner lot home in the highly desirable K Bar Ranch II community of New Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506032
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Sheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19417 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$599,980.00 ($129.03 / sqft )

19417 Paddock View Drive Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering over 3,800 sqft of bright and comfortable living space with serene pond views. This truly move in ready home has been thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496889
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liang Liu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7938 Hampton Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$590,000.00 ($108.34 / sqft )

7938 Hampton Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE | NEW ROOF 2024 | BOTH A/C UNITS REPLACED 2025 | FULL INTERIOR REPAINT. Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a one owner, custom des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410962
  2. Provided by CARTWRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Tiia Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice