6061 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498372 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6061 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 207
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $374
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1070
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7068 / -82.7175
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Vista Verde
  • Building: Vista Verde
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Sean Tennant
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to effortless island living in Isla Del Sol with this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering peaceful lake views and exceptional flexibility with weekly rentals allowed. Located on the second floor for added privacy and peace of mind, this residence features a bright, open layout with rich hardwood floors flowing through the living and dining areas. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, complete with custom cabinetry, quality countertops, and a sunny eat in area, perfect for casual mornings or entertaining guests. The spacious living and dining areas open seamlessly to a private balcony overlooking the water, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee or relaxing evenings with a view. The primary suite is thoughtfully designed with a large bedroom, generous closet space, and an expansive en suite bathroom featuring abundant counter space and a dedicated mirror/vanity area between the bedroom and bath, offering both comfort and functionality. The guest bedroom provides a private retreat with convenient access to a beautifully updated second bathroom. Offered fully furnished, this condo is truly turnkey, ideal as a personal getaway, full time residence, or income producing investment. Isla Del Sol is a resort style waterfront community featuring lush tropical landscaping, a beautiful pool and amenities, and optional access to the Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club with its championship golf course, marina, tennis, fitness center, and more. Perfectly located just minutes from the award winning Gulf beaches, Fort De Soto Park, the Pinellas Trail, and only a short drive to downtown St. Petersburgs vibrant dining, arts, and waterfront. Whether you're looking for a relaxing coastal retreat or a flexible investment opportunity, this is your chance to own a piece of paradise in one of St. Petersburgs most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1070.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: VISTA VERDE UNIT II CONDO BLDG 2, UNIT 207 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 167
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-94474-002-2070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$375,000.00 ($390.63 / sqft )

5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136 More Like This

Exquisite FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bed/2 Bath 1st floor Condo Just Minutes from the Iconic Don CeSar Hotel, and UNTOUCHED by the hurricanes of 2024!!! Welcome to your turnkey coastal retreat in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435890
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Chamizo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681475
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$425,000.00 ($477.53 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your new condo with a cruise ship view of Boca Ciega Bay. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is all about the water, with sweeping bay views. From morning coffee to evening cocktails, the eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451069
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring All offers! Wake up to the serene beauty of Boca Ciega Bay in this bright and airy waterfront retreat. Positioned to capture peaceful water views and refreshing coastal breezes, this 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463921
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Laura Marx
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$365,000.00 ($328.83 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Priced way below most recent appraisal. Beautiful condominium in a great location at an amazing price! Tierra Verde is known for its active lifestyle and enjoying the salt life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437735
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Seeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 315, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$449,900.00 ($432.60 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the guarded, gated community of The Village at Tierra Verde. The community feature 3 heated pools and spas, tennis courts, open water views all around the property, a recreation center and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443614
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00 ($321.77 / sqft )

6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo sits in one of Islas most sought after buildingsBahia Del Mar IV. The home features an upgraded kitchen with marble countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451325
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Hardin, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 15, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$389,000.00 ($468.68 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE now only $389,900 and yes there is more! An AWESOME INCENTIVE to close on or before May 30th with 6 months worth of the Buyers Condo Fees paid a value of up to $5,568!!! Make your Tierra V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445086
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$440,000.00 ($258.82 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 203 Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

** Price Reduction ** This 1700 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a bonus den/office waterfront property offers you direct panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay, the Gulf of Mexico, and the Skyway Bridg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Elwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 705, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$465,000.00 ($372.00 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, completed in early 2026 and perfectly positioned on the 7th floor with breathtaking water and golf course views, along with sightlines to t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463865
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice