6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 705, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8463865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 705
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $372
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7069 / -82.7126
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Palma Del Mar Iv
  • Building: Palma Del Mar Iv
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kevin Cahill
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence, completed in early 2026 and perfectly positioned on the 7th floor with breathtaking water and golf course views, along with sightlines to the iconic Don CeSar Resort and spectacular sunset views. This move in ready condo showcases meticulous upgrades throughout, blending modern design with thoughtful functionality. The stunning kitchen features brand new cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stylish new backsplash, and ample storage, complemented by a breakfast bar ideal for casual dining. New LG appliances and a dedicated beverage refrigerator complete this chef inspired space. Waterproof sheetrock adds peace of mind, while all new lighting, improved electrical, and freshly retextured and painted ceilings enhance the homes contemporary feel. The living and dining room combination offers an open, airy layout with a large picture window and sliding glass doors that lead to the expansive balconyperfect for enjoying spectacular water views. Custom vertical fabric window treatments and blinds add a refined touch. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, offering direct balcony access, a custom walk in closet, and a beautifully renovated en suite bathroom. This spa like space includes dual sinks with a new vanity, updated mirrors, a separate water closet, and a walk in shower. Both bathrooms feature new toilets and updated shut off valves for added convenience and reliability. The second bedroom includes a custom walk in closet, a convenient home office nook, and direct access to the second full bathroom with a tub/shower combinationideal for guests or flexible living. Additional highlights include new engineered hardwood flooring, new baseboards, all new solid core interior doors, fresh paint throughout, and an in unit laundry closet conveniently located off the kitchen with a new Samsung washer and dryer. Enjoy resort style living with a waterfront pool and hot tub. The monthly fee includes cable, water, sewer, trash, exterior and grounds maintenance, pool upkeep, and more. A covered parking space beneath the building is also included. Ideally located near the beaches, shopping, and dining, this spectacular condo offers luxury, comfort, and convenience in one exceptional package. Very convenient to Interstate 275, for quick trips south to Sarasota and further spots south, and east to Tampa and beyond. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Guest, Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 963.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management/Scott Fisher
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALMA DEL MAR IV CONDO BLDG G-TOWER, UNIT 705
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-65856-002-0705
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 705
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$480,000.00 ($282.35 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1503 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 15th Floor Waterfront Condo | Breathtaking Panoramic Views | Fully Renovated & Move In Ready Step into luxury and soak in unmatched panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay from this impeccably ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454323
  2. Provided by RIZZO & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Philip Rizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience coastal living at its best in this beautifully renovated two bedroom, two bath condominium with sweeping views of Boca Ciega Bay. The open concept layout connects the modern kitchen featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437184
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanwormer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5281 Isla Key Boulevard S 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$490,000.00 ($390.44 / sqft )

5281 Isla Key Boulevard S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Priced to sell! Enjoy mesmerizing sunsets all year round from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo plus office. During the day marvel at a sunlit glistening bay. From your spacious balcony enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Patrick Baggiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$425,000.00 ($477.53 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your new condo with a cruise ship view of Boca Ciega Bay. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is all about the water, with sweeping bay views. From morning coffee to evening cocktails, the eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451069
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 315, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$449,900.00 ($432.60 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the guarded, gated community of The Village at Tierra Verde. The community feature 3 heated pools and spas, tennis courts, open water views all around the property, a recreation center and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443614
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$485,000.00 ($448.24 / sqft )

5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG Price IMPROVEMENT!! Step into paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after La Puerta Del Sol community. Perched above the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455791
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact David Petrucelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Sun Boulevard S 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$524,900.00 ($318.12 / sqft )

6140 Sun Boulevard S 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market after a fresh flooring & bathroom renovation!!! Largest 3 bedroom condo for sale on the island!!! Have no fear, flood insurance is includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460030
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$550,000.00 ($438.25 / sqft )

5279 Isla Key Boulevard S 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to paradise at Isla Key, a coveted waterfront community offering panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay and true resort style living. From your private balcony, enjoy dolphins, passing sailboa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448257
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Eagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Madonna Boulevard B, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$529,000.00 ($409.76 / sqft )

800 Madonna Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to purchase this stunning waterfront condo in paradise. Situated in the one of the most exclusive waterfront communities in tampa bay on an island called tierra verde, where fort deso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8248026
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$510,000.00 ($485.71 / sqft )

6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular waterfront living on boca ciega bay defines this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1050 sq ft condo in the desirable bahia del mar community. From the moment you enter, you are greete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice