719 Pinellas Bayway S 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8437735 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 719 Pinellas Bayway S 311
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $329
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6819 / -82.7241
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Tierra I Condo
  • Building: Tierra I Condo
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Amy Seeks
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Priced way below most recent appraisal. Beautiful condominium in a great location at an amazing price! Tierra Verde is known for its active lifestyle and enjoying the salt life. From this luxurious island you are sure to find every way possible to cherish the outdoors and fresh air. It's home to picturesque vistas, lush greenspace and bike lanes popular with cycling enthusiasts. Many of the homes and condominiums on the island are $1M or more some much more. All roads lead to the world renown Ft. Desoto park rated one of the US's best parks and beaches year after year. Enjoy fishing, boating, kayaking, bird and dolphin sightings. The Tierra I community offers a beautiful waterfront with a fishing dock, gazebo and boat access and dock rentals as well as tennis and pickleball courts, swimming pool a fitness center and even a car wash. Although the building accommodates the active homeowner, there is also an elevator which some condominiums do not have and the maintenance fees are some of the lowest on the island. The residence is beautifully done with gorgeous custom finishes. The bedrooms are spacious and the primary provides access through sliding doors to the huge wrap around balcony featuring perfect sunset views every evening. The kitchen was done by it's designer owner, the floors are tile not the thinner LVP like in so many places. Bathrooms and kitchen are updated, and the doors and windows are new and full impact glass. There is both reserved parking for residents and ample guest parking. Don't miss your chance to live on Tierra Verde for this price. No issues from impact studies or hurricanes and no special assessments pended or needed. The island also host many of the areas most popular restaurants for some great waterfront dining and live music. Come call Tierra Verde home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condo Management Plus
  • Association Phone: 727-800-6101
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIERRA I CONDO BLDG B, UNIT 311
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-90819-002-3110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 311
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$359,000.00 ($317.70 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning water view corner unit in the highly desirable, thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with the primary suite privately separated from the guest suite by the main living areadog friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488142
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Justin Zastrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$375,000.00 ($390.63 / sqft )

5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136 More Like This

Exquisite FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bed/2 Bath 1st floor Condo Just Minutes from the Iconic Don CeSar Hotel, and UNTOUCHED by the hurricanes of 2024!!! Welcome to your turnkey coastal retreat in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435890
  2. Provided by THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  3. Contact Courtney Chamizo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681475
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6210 Sun Boulevard 408, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$329,000.00 ($319.42 / sqft )

6210 Sun Boulevard 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Relaxation in Paradise. The first thing to appreciate when stepping in to this condo is the bright and open living area. This comfortable corner condo w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460411
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA RENTALS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gene Gerstmeier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$425,000.00 ($477.53 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your new condo with a cruise ship view of Boca Ciega Bay. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is all about the water, with sweeping bay views. From morning coffee to evening cocktails, the eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451069
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring All offers! Wake up to the serene beauty of Boca Ciega Bay in this bright and airy waterfront retreat. Positioned to capture peaceful water views and refreshing coastal breezes, this 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463921
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Laura Marx
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience for yourself the stunning views of tierra verde and boca ciega bay from point brittany's essex house in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida. This impeccably maintained, stunning, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429472
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$345,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH & DRY! NO FLOOD DAMAGE! Welcome to the ideal Florida villa condominium an impeccably updated 2 bed, 2 bath retreat offering both effortless living for buyers and strong rental appeal for savvy in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450860
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00 ($321.77 / sqft )

6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo sits in one of Islas most sought after buildingsBahia Del Mar IV. The home features an upgraded kitchen with marble countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451325
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Hardin, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice