6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8451069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $478
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 890
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7069 / -82.7126
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Palma Del Mar Iv
  • Building: Palma Del Mar Iv
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Salamone
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into your new condo with a cruise ship view of Boca Ciega Bay. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is all about the water, with sweeping bay views. From morning coffee to evening cocktails, the ever changing backdrop of boats, kayakers, dolphins, and shimmering water becomes part of your everyday life. The interior is just as inviting, with an updated kitchen and sleek countertops, that open seamlessly to the dining and living areasso the view is always center stage. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, and the well designed split floor plan offers privacy for guests or a quiet home office retreat. A convenient second floor parking space adds everyday ease and accessibility. Beyond your front door, residents enjoy access to wonderful amenities in the adjacent building, including a stylish party room for gatherings, a quiet library for reading or working, and a billiards table for friendly competition. Perfectly positioned, youre just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, award winning St. Pete Beach, and quick access to I 275. Tampa International Airport is approximately 30 minutes away, making this an ideal lock and leave home or full time waterfront retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 890.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Propety Managment
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMA DEL MAR IV CONDO BLDG G-VILLAS, UNIT 209
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-65856-001-0209
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 209
  • View: Water
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$480,000.00 ($282.35 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1503 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 15th Floor Waterfront Condo | Breathtaking Panoramic Views | Fully Renovated & Move In Ready Step into luxury and soak in unmatched panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay from this impeccably ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454323
  2. Provided by RIZZO & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Philip Rizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5281 Isla Key Boulevard S 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$490,000.00 ($390.44 / sqft )

5281 Isla Key Boulevard S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Priced to sell! Enjoy mesmerizing sunsets all year round from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo plus office. During the day marvel at a sunlit glistening bay. From your spacious balcony enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Patrick Baggiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring All offers! Wake up to the serene beauty of Boca Ciega Bay in this bright and airy waterfront retreat. Positioned to capture peaceful water views and refreshing coastal breezes, this 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463921
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Laura Marx
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 315, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$449,900.00 ($432.60 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the guarded, gated community of The Village at Tierra Verde. The community feature 3 heated pools and spas, tennis courts, open water views all around the property, a recreation center and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443614
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$485,000.00 ($448.24 / sqft )

5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG Price IMPROVEMENT!! Step into paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after La Puerta Del Sol community. Perched above the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455791
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact David Petrucelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00 ($321.77 / sqft )

6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo sits in one of Islas most sought after buildingsBahia Del Mar IV. The home features an upgraded kitchen with marble countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451325
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Hardin, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Pinellas Bayway S 15, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$389,000.00 ($468.68 / sqft )

1515 Pinellas Bayway S 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE now only $389,900 and yes there is more! An AWESOME INCENTIVE to close on or before May 30th with 6 months worth of the Buyers Condo Fees paid a value of up to $5,568!!! Make your Tierra V

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 830 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8445086
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Allen Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$510,000.00 ($485.71 / sqft )

6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular waterfront living on boca ciega bay defines this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1050 sq ft condo in the desirable bahia del mar community. From the moment you enter, you are greete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$440,000.00 ($258.82 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 203 Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

** Price Reduction ** This 1700 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a bonus den/office waterfront property offers you direct panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay, the Gulf of Mexico, and the Skyway Bridg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426883
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janet Elwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 706, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$499,900.00 ($434.70 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Youll feel instantly at home the moment you step into this stunning 7th floor corner condominium, where sweeping water and golf course views surround you from nearly every angle. Perfectly positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457598
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice