5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8435890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5532 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 136
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $391
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 214
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7152 / -82.7109
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: La Puerta Del Sol Condo
  • Building: La Puerta Del Sol Condo
  • Provided by: THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  • Contact: Courtney Chamizo
  • 407-874-0230
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exquisite FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bed/2 Bath 1st floor Condo Just Minutes from the Iconic Don CeSar Hotel, and UNTOUCHED by the hurricanes of 2024!!! Welcome to your turnkey coastal retreat in the highly desirable waterfront community of La Puerta Del Sol where luxury meets laid back beach living. This recently remodeled condo radiates modern mid century charm with stylish finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to find a light filled, open concept layout that feels spacious beyond its square footage. The main living areas feature oversized ceramic tile flooring, while the bedrooms boast the warmth of rich wood flooring. The sleek kitchen is a chefs dream, complete with high end stainless steel appliances, gleaming quartz countertops, and an eye catching stone backsplash that adds a custom touch. The spacious primary suite is your personal sanctuary, featuring a walk in closet and a spa inspired en suite bathroom with a luxurious rain shower and elegant backlit mirror. The second bedroom and full bath are equally inviting perfect for guests or a home office. Additional highlights include: A/C system just over a year old, in unit laundry, reserved and guest parking. Resort style amenities including a waterfront pool, hot tub, place to launch kayaks and paddleboards, and tropical landscaping! Adjacent to The Isla Del Sol Yacht & Country Club offers opportunities for golf, tennis, yacht, or social memberships. Investor friendly opportunity! The current owner successfully operated this condo as a vacation rental, and January through March 2026 is already booked, offering instant income for the next owner. Perfect as a full time residence, seasonal escape, or income producing property. Located just minutes from world famous St. Pete Beach, the historic Don CeSar Hotel, vibrant restaurants, shopping, and all the best of the Gulf Coast lifestyle. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Other, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 540.75
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-864-004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LA PUERTA DEL SOL CONDO PHASE 5 UNIT 136 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 180
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-32-16-50067-005-1360
  • Unit Number: 136
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 103
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 301, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$359,000.00 ($317.70 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 301 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning water view corner unit in the highly desirable, thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout with the primary suite privately separated from the guest suite by the main living areadog friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488142
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Justin Zastrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Brittany Drive S 1011, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,990.00 ($3,181.73 / sqft )

4900 Brittany Drive S 1011 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Happy New Year! Are you ready to finally find your sunny, low maintenance escape from the Northeast? This condo in St. Petersburg Florida on the Bayway Isles has it ALL. Must be 55+. It comes FULLY FU

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 110 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8403404
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherish Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$362,900.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Its all about the view in this large corner unit in Point Brittany. Natural light illuminates this condo with views of Boca Ciega Bay and the Skyway bridge too. This open Floor plan on the sixth floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681475
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$425,000.00 ($477.53 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your new condo with a cruise ship view of Boca Ciega Bay. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is all about the water, with sweeping bay views. From morning coffee to evening cocktails, the eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451069
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring All offers! Wake up to the serene beauty of Boca Ciega Bay in this bright and airy waterfront retreat. Positioned to capture peaceful water views and refreshing coastal breezes, this 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463921
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Laura Marx
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 510, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$349,000.00 ($200.58 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 510 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience for yourself the stunning views of tierra verde and boca ciega bay from point brittany's essex house in beautiful st. Petersburg, florida. This impeccably maintained, stunning, and spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429472
  2. Provided by ALLEN COLLINS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nathaniel Griffin, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Pinellas Bayway S 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$365,000.00 ($328.83 / sqft )

719 Pinellas Bayway S 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Priced way below most recent appraisal. Beautiful condominium in a great location at an amazing price! Tierra Verde is known for its active lifestyle and enjoying the salt life

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437735
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Amy Seeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 315, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$449,900.00 ($432.60 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the guarded, gated community of The Village at Tierra Verde. The community feature 3 heated pools and spas, tennis courts, open water views all around the property, a recreation center and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443614
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$345,000.00 ($359.38 / sqft )

5510 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

HIGH & DRY! NO FLOOD DAMAGE! Welcome to the ideal Florida villa condominium an impeccably updated 2 bed, 2 bath retreat offering both effortless living for buyers and strong rental appeal for savvy in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450860
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact David Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00 ($321.77 / sqft )

6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo sits in one of Islas most sought after buildingsBahia Del Mar IV. The home features an upgraded kitchen with marble countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451325
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Hardin, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice