5200 Brittany Drive S 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8426883 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5200 Brittany Drive S 203
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7143 / -82.7051
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Fo
  • Building: Bayway Isles Point Brittany Four
  • Elementary School: Gulfport Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle PN
  • High School: Lakewood High PN
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Janet Elwood
  • 727-581-9411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** Price Reduction ** This 1700 sq. ft. 2 bedroom, 2 bath with a bonus den/office waterfront property offers you direct panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay, the Gulf of Mexico, and the Skyway Bridge. The spacious open floor plan offers an abundance of natural sunlight, with water views from every window. Recently renovated, the entire condo has tile flooring, the updated kitchen features solid wood cabinetry, stain less steel appliances, granite countertops, a tile backsplash, a built in desk, and a breakfast bar, and is open to the dining area and living room. The primary bedroom has dual closets and French doors that allow for sweeping waterfront views and open to a den/office. The ensuite bath features dual sinks, a walk in shower, and granite countertops The generous 2nd bedroom has a walk in closet. There is a laundry closet with a stackable washer ad dryer, and a few doors down on the same floor there is a storage room with 2 large units dedicated to this condo. And the added importance of the use ofan under building garage space is included! Point Brittany is a 55+ active resort like community with amenities such as 4 heated pools, a clubhouse, a fitness center, a spa, saunas, newly resurfaced tennis/pickleball courts, walking paths, a gazebo, pavilion, fire pit, bar b que areas, boat slips, fishing piers, kayak storage, yoga/dance studio, ballroom, arts and crafts studio, billiards, ping pong, poker room, library, meeting and reception rooms. Come and enjoy the vacation lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Gazebo, Outdoor Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Windows
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 914.47
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: (727) 864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYWAY ISLES POINT BRITTANY FOUR CONDO APT 203 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE L086
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-32-16-05630-000-0203
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Water
  • Views: 126
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5200 Brittany Drive S 1503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$480,000.00 ($282.35 / sqft )

5200 Brittany Drive S 1503 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 15th Floor Waterfront Condo | Breathtaking Panoramic Views | Fully Renovated & Move In Ready Step into luxury and soak in unmatched panoramic views of Boca Ciega Bay from this impeccably ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454323
  2. Provided by RIZZO & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Philip Rizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5281 Isla Key Boulevard S 207, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$490,000.00 ($390.44 / sqft )

5281 Isla Key Boulevard S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready! Priced to sell! Enjoy mesmerizing sunsets all year round from your 2 bedroom 2 bath condo plus office. During the day marvel at a sunlit glistening bay. From your spacious balcony enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445772
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Patrick Baggiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$425,000.00 ($477.53 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your new condo with a cruise ship view of Boca Ciega Bay. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is all about the water, with sweeping bay views. From morning coffee to evening cocktails, the eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451069
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

6104 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring All offers! Wake up to the serene beauty of Boca Ciega Bay in this bright and airy waterfront retreat. Positioned to capture peaceful water views and refreshing coastal breezes, this 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463921
  2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Laura Marx
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 1st Street E 315, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$449,900.00 ($432.60 / sqft )

106 1st Street E 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the guarded, gated community of The Village at Tierra Verde. The community feature 3 heated pools and spas, tennis courts, open water views all around the property, a recreation center and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443614
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 116, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$485,000.00 ($448.24 / sqft )

5541 Puerta Del Sol Boulevard S 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG Price IMPROVEMENT!! Step into paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after La Puerta Del Sol community. Perched above the sparkling waters of Boca Ciega Bay,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455791
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact David Petrucelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6140 Sun Boulevard S 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$524,900.00 ($318.12 / sqft )

6140 Sun Boulevard S 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on market after a fresh flooring & bathroom renovation!!! Largest 3 bedroom condo for sale on the island!!! Have no fear, flood insurance is includ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.44 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460030
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 603, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$399,000.00 ($321.77 / sqft )

6287 Bahia Del Mar Circle 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished, this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo sits in one of Islas most sought after buildingsBahia Del Mar IV. The home features an upgraded kitchen with marble countertops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451325
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Paul Hardin, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$510,000.00 ($485.71 / sqft )

6361 Bahia Del Mar Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular waterfront living on boca ciega bay defines this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1050 sq ft condo in the desirable bahia del mar community. From the moment you enter, you are greete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493882
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 706, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$499,900.00 ($434.70 / sqft )

6322 Palma Del Mar Boulevard S 706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Youll feel instantly at home the moment you step into this stunning 7th floor corner condominium, where sweeping water and golf course views surround you from nearly every angle. Perfectly positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457598
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Estelia Will Mesimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice