6145 Sw 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498202 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6145 Sw 97th Street
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $304,999
  • Price sqft: $113
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2689
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0818 / -82.2205
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34476
  • Subdivision: Cherrywood Preserve
  • Provided by: CASA FRESCA REALTY
  • Contact: Michael Human
  • 813-343-4383
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Palmetto The Palmetto is a thoughtfully designed single story home featuring a convenient three car garage. As you enter through the foyer, you are greeted by a bedroom and bathroom, perfect for guests or family members seeking privacy. A versatile den offers a flexible space for a home office or hobby room. The foyer then opens up to the expansive main living area, seamlessly connected to a covered lanai, ideal for indoor outdoor living. The kitchen and dining area form the heart of the home, offering a welcoming space for gatherings, featuring modern amenities and plenty of counter space. The owner's suite is a tranquil retreat featuring a spacious bedroom, a luxurious bathroom, and a large walk in closet. The conveniently located laundry room near the master suite adds to the home's practicality and ease of living. At Cherrywood Preserve, the lifestyle extends well beyond the home. This gated 55+ community offers amenities including a lap and lounge pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, billiards room, and a variety of sports courts for friendly competition and recreation. With golf cart access to nearby shopping and dining at Market at Cherrywood and convenient access to I 75, its easy to stay connected to everything you need. Contact or make an appointment for more details on interest rates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palmetto
  • Builder Name: Casa Fresca Homes, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1810.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 291.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Cherrywood Preserve Services, LLC
  • Association Phone: 3522369343
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 20 TWP 16 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 014 PAGE 001 CHERRYWOOD PRESERVE PH 1 LOT 224
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34476 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35680-12-224
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10775 71st Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$299,000.00 ($69.79 / sqft )

10775 71st Circle Foreclosure Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Looking for your dream home? Look no further, this exquisite 3 Bd/ 2.5 Ba home can make those dreams a reality. The open floor plan features a gormet kitchen with gorgeous countertops and offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4284 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716449
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6474 89th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$330,000.00 ($118.58 / sqft )

6474 89th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained smart home on one of the best lots in a premier 55+ community. Pride of ownership shines throughout this accommodating residence offering comfort, convenience, and a relaxed atm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2783 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Julie Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6664 113th Place, OCALA, FL 34476
$294,900.00 ($88.64 / sqft )

6664 113th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Oak Run! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Oak Run community. Step inside to find beautifully update

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713395
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sherri Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 67th Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$350,490.00 ($119.70 / sqft )

8700 67th Circle New Construction More Like This

This two story home is host to the kitchen, dining room and Great Room with an attached lanai, arranged in a convenient and contemporary open layout. Completing the first level is the private owners s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405725
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 116th Place Road, OCALA, FL 34476
$319,000.00 ($105.39 / sqft )

5725 116th Place Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

( price improvement ) welcome to your move in ready home! This beautifully updated property offers peace of mind with a 2023 roof, fresh paint, and all new smoke detectors. Inside, youll find new viny

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3027 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346596
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Han Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10170 78 Court, OCALA, FL 34476
$365,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

10170 78 Court Virtual Tour More Like This

THE SELLER WILL CONTIBUTE $5,000 TOWARDS BUYERS PREPAIDS AND CLOSING COSTS WITH FULL PRICE. Also, no need to worry about big ticket updates like the roof, HVAC, 2023, or vinyl fencing all done in 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3064 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106187
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Mary Yochheim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10716 53rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34476
$309,000.00 ($113.73 / sqft )

10716 53rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

An absolute steal and seller is motivated! Priced below market value walk into instant equity.! 55+ community. Kingsland country/marco polo village! Over 2000 square feet on over half acre lot. New r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710536
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Ann Venable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4195 114th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$355,000.00 ($130.56 / sqft )

4195 114th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with 2 Car Garage on a spacious 0.66 acre lot. This well maintained property features a welcoming family room at the entrance, leading to a dedicated dining area p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452064
  2. Provided by MJC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5149 107th Loop, OCALA, FL 34476
$345,000.00 ($14.67 / sqft )

5149 107th Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 2022 built home located in the desirable Kingsland Country Estate community in Ocala, FL. Situated on a spacious .5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 23522 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109165
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Paul Lemieux II, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 85th Street, OCALA, FL 34476
$340,000.00 ($117.20 / sqft )

5402 85th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Large CBS 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in the well desired neighborhood of Majestic Oaks. Located in South West Ocala right down the street from the new Hammett L. Bowen Jr. Elementary School. This bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720870
  2. Provided by STRATEGIC REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Pritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice