5660 80th Street N B107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8497030 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5660 80th Street N B107
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $86,000
  • Price sqft: $82
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1055
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8234 / -82.7504
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Building: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Provided by: FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  • Contact: JW Turner
  • 727-546-1355
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ Five Towns spacious ground floor 1 bedroom with brand new carpet. Great buy, come take a look. Covered carport. Large open concept floor plan, compact efficient kitchen with closet pantry. Master bedroom has a walk in closet. Full bath with an easy step in shower. Beautifully landscaped with a backdoor and open patio. The Association fees cover all utilities except Duke Energy, and you get use of 6 pools, 2 clubhouses, tennis and pickle ball, bocce ball, shuffleboard plus sidewalks and scenic ponds. One small pet is allowed under 25 pounds. This is a great place to call home easy access to the beaches, medical facilities, restaurants and shopping. The monthly newsletter details activities you can participate in, and get to know your neighbors.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1055.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services Amina Chaudhry
  • Association Phone: 727-546-2485
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: FIVE TOWNS OF ST PETE NO 301 CONDO BERKSHIRE BLDG, UNIT B107 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-27946-002-1070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: B107
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 27
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4144 57th Street N 269, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($102.86 / sqft )

4144 57th Street N 269 Adult Community More Like This

Cozy 2 bed 1 bath in a peaceful 55+ community! Enjoy quiet living in this charming home featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, perfect for comfort and simplicity. Relax on the large covered porch or take ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498314
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Jaclyn Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shores! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a versatile bonus room ideal for a second living area, home office, or hobby s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463601
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$95,000.00 ($129.25 / sqft )

5969 Terrace Park Dr Drive N 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

New asking price now $95,000, very nice 1br 1 bath condo in lovely five towns!! This updated unit is situated in a very quiet, low traffic area of this popular 55 plus community!! This sun filled cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5357 81st Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

5357 81st Street N 24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to PARADISE SHORES! A 55+ community conveniently located minutes from the top Beaches in the country! This 1/1 has a large living, Master Bedroom, and is ready to personalize into your perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489210
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Bella Nowak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4151 55th Way N 1058, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$79,000.00 ($90.29 / sqft )

4151 55th Way N 1058 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming & Cozy WOW! This desirable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath END UNIT condo offers peaceful courtyard views and a warm, welcoming feel that instantly feels like home. The spacious living area is filled with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454418
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 430, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 430 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471288
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Deggans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$92,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470368
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4051 58th Street N 237c, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$81,999.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

4051 58th Street N 237c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome HOME to Clearview Oaks Condominiums, a 55+, small pet friendly, active community! Relax and enjoy AFFORDABLE carefree living in this 1 Bedroom 1 Bath, top floor corner unit! Pack your bags an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428365
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melanie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4154 57th Street N 274, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($90.45 / sqft )

4154 57th Street N 274 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this two bedroom end unit being sold turn key. This spacious and bright end unit has a large Florida (not included in square footage) room off the back that can be enjoyed all year round. It

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487224
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5593 40th Avenue N 418, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$100,000.00 ($102.15 / sqft )

5593 40th Avenue N 418 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the Clearview Oaks 55+ community in the heart of Kenneth City. Featuring durable LVP flooring throughout, this home offers a c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500794
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jackie Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice