9337 Wellington Park Circle, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9337 Wellington Park Circle
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $635,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3211
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1328 / -82.3366
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Hunters Green Prcl 14a Phas
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green HB
  • Middle School: Benito HB
  • High School: Wharton HB
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Dave Maks
  • 813-908-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. UPDATED + POOL HOME + GUARD GATED + COUNTRY CLUB LIVING in PARK LIKE HUNTERS GREEN! Beautifully updated Mediterranean style 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage pool home located in the highly sought after Stonebridge section of Hunters Greenone of New Tampas premier guard gated golf and country club communities featuring mature landscaping, scenic trails, parks, tennis, playgrounds, and a Tom Fazio designed golf course. Offering true move in ready peace of mind, this exceptional home features a newer 50 year tile roof (2021), whole home water purification system (2022), fresh interior paint, and a long list of quality upgrades throughout. The heart of the home is a high end remodeled kitchen with custom DuraSupreme maple cabinetry (42 uppers, dovetail, soft close), under cabinet lighting, travertine backsplash, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and double ovens (including convection), all opening to inviting living spaces highlighted by a travertine accented fireplace and elegant finishes throughout. The luxuriously renovated primary bath ($15K+) features custom Kraft Maid cabinetry, granite, a frameless shower, and a relaxing Jacuzzi tub, while all bedrooms showcase rich wood flooring and the main living areas feature stunning Italian porcelain tile. Additional upgrades include LED lighting throughout, remote ceiling fans in every room, a high efficiency American Standard A/C system, and an energy efficient salt pool system designed for low chemical/low chlorine usehelping keep utility costs impressively low. Outside, enjoy a spacious screened pool area and large backyard perfect for entertaining, along with excellent curb appeal on a quiet, tree lined street with a strong sense of community. Conveniently located near I 75, USF, Moffitt Cancer Center, hospitals, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, Costco, Home Improvement Big Box Stores, dining, and top area conveniences, College and others. Homes with this level of upgrades, location, and lifestyle rarely become available in Hunters Greenschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2275.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Ashley Chiorando
  • Association Phone: (813) 991-4818
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTER'S GREEN PARCEL 14A PHASE 2 LOT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-18-27-20-23I-000000-00039.0
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20126 Outpost Point Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,900.00 ($160.90 / sqft )

20126 Outpost Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into luxury living behind the 24 hour guarded gates of Grand Hampton, where resort style amenities meet elegant design. This five bedroom, three and a half bath residence commands a premium corne

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407630
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Joel Hannah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10436 Canary Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$689,900.00 ($199.68 / sqft )

10436 Canary Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME WITH WATER VIEW in the guard gated community of Cory Lake Isles! Featuring 4 bedrooms PLUS a home office and loft, this impressive home offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503054
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19305 Yellow Clover Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$625,000.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

19305 Yellow Clover Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Space. Style. Substance. This Basset Creek gem checks every box. Four bedrooms, four bathrooms, a theater room, a dedicated office, and a 3 car garage the floor plan alone is impressive. Step inside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499433
  2. Provided by BUYSELL REALTY PROS INC
  3. Contact Samuel Kasimalla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10859 Cory Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$715,000.00 ($215.82 / sqft )

10859 Cory Lake Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a WOW??? You just found it! North facing pool home discreet on the outside and absolutely impressive on the inside! Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after, 24/7 gua

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478365
  2. Provided by US INTERAMERICAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Urbano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10802 Rolling Moss Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$584,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

10802 Rolling Moss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot | Water Views | Thoughtfully Designed Layout in K Bar Ranch II Welcome to 10802 Rolling Moss Rd, a well appointed corner lot home in the highly desirable K Bar Ranch II community of New Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506032
  2. Provided by SHEEN REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Sheen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18048 Java Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($171.81 / sqft )

18048 Java Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Lakefront haven located in the highly desirable community of Cory Lake Isles. Rarely does an opportunity evolve so beautifully. Originally offered as a diamond in the rough, this stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684711
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8492 Dunham Station Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$699,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

8492 Dunham Station Drive More Like This

Major price reduction. Motivated Seller. Significant price improvement makes this home an incredible value. Welcome to the luxury Resort Style Living at Grand Hampton.Built by Taylor Woodrow and impec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4267 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470731
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Arva Jhaveri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6244 English Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$660,000.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

6244 English Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced and now offering the lowest price per square foot among active Tampa Palms listings, this beautiful home offers serene pondfront living combined with modern efficiency and allergy friendl

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470549
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Greer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10126 Londonshire Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$635,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

10126 Londonshire Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful Pool home located in highly sought after gated community of Covington Estates. The exterior landscaping gives this home inviting curb appeal, plus the extra lawn space on eac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8337151
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Vitor Coelho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18013 Forest Retreat Lane, TAMPA, FL 33647
$664,900.00 ($133.11 / sqft )

18013 Forest Retreat Lane More Like This

$13,298 seller credit toward closing costs or rate buy down on any full price offer accepted by 05/31/26. NEW Photos coming!! Fully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home w/bonus room and 3 car garage on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4995 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405650
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LOGIC RE
  3. Contact Mark D'Italia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice