12 Sun Air Boulevard E, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492893 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12 Sun Air Boulevard E
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $255,000
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2550
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0178 / -81.5306
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Tony Baroni
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity is knocking in Haines City! With a brand NEW HVAC (2026) already in place, this home is ready for its next chapter! Bring your vision and make it your ownthis property is full of potential and the perfect opportunity to create something special. Inside, youll find a split bedroom layout featuring two spacious suites, each with its own private bathroom, offering comfort and flexibility for guests or multi generational living. The large living area with bay windows fills the space with natural light, while the separate dining room is ready for gatherings and everyday moments. The kitchen is designed for connection, complete with granite countertops, a pantry, breakfast bar, and seamless flow into both the dining room and family room. Just beyond, the Florida Room offers even more space to relax, entertain, or create your own retreat. Youll also appreciate the 2 car garage and the freedom of no HOA you have no fees or the extra restrictions. Located in Haines City, youre positioned for convenience with easy access to major highways for commuting to Orlando or Tampa, plus nearby shopping, dining, golf courses, and local lakes. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this location offers both accessibility and lifestyle. Come see the possibilities and imagine what this home can becomethis is one you dont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1524.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN-AIR COUNTRY CLUB THIRD ADD PB 68 PG 15 LOT J12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-29-935930-000120
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 139 Stratford Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$298,000.00 ($116.00 / sqft )

139 Stratford Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the sought after Grenelefe Club Estates, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style end unit offers an inviting blend of space, style, and comfort. Featuring soaring cathedra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958465
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Callaham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Pine Run , HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$265,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

7 Pine Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers Bring Your Offers! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, space, and location in this inviting home nestled on a quiet dead end street in the Sun Air Country Club community. From th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938081
  2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Pipers Pass, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,000.00 ($111.48 / sqft )

35 Pipers Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

SUBMIT YOUR OFFERS!!! NEW HOT PRICE!!! Spectacular OPEN FLOOR PLAN Home in Grenelefe Estates with Private Courtyard and Golf Cart Garage Nestled in the peaceful Grenelefe Estates, this charming 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361265
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Hank Paxson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$289,999.00 ($111.54 / sqft )

304 Towns Circle More Like This

*PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLERS* Please enquire! A single story, 4/2 home located in Alford Oaks, welcome home as you join a rapidly bustling community. Perfect for the growing family, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373159
  2. Provided by EVERGREEN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Daniel Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Canterbury Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$239,000.00 ($86.10 / sqft )

118 Canterbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated priced to sell fast large sqft (2,272) golf community, rental potential. Full appliance package. Nestled in a cul de sac and beautifully landscaped this home features 2 large bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936062
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Rick DePalma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3536 Yarian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$280,000.00 ($37.81 / sqft )

3536 Yarian Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Hammock Reserve Phase 1 community in Haines City. This inviting single story property offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378761
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yasesky Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Suffragette Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$299,800.00 ($112.54 / sqft )

1005 Suffragette Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Haines City home! Step inside into the well appointed and oversized living room, positioned at the front of the ground floor. Through the dining room you'll find

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377861
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Woodlark Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$305,000.00 ($53.08 / sqft )

1531 Woodlark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME Come see and fall in love with this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after community of Highland Meadows! This charming residence features an open concept floor plan de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5746 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394580
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Chicago Avenue W, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$300,000.00 ($117.10 / sqft )

264 Chicago Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Major price improvement! This home has just been reduced by $5,000, offering exceptional value in todays market. Dont miss this opportunityschedule your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396679
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kathi Zerilli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 258 Hidden Lake Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$300,000.00 ($112.78 / sqft )

258 Hidden Lake Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage, nestled in a welcoming community. The stylish kitchen features laminate flooring, stainless steel appliances, and beautiful gra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111304
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Lugo Manns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice