35 Pipers Pass, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Pipers Pass
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2682
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.06 / -81.5481
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Grenelefe Estates
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Hank Paxson
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SUBMIT YOUR OFFERS!!! NEW HOT PRICE!!! Spectacular OPEN FLOOR PLAN Home in Grenelefe Estates with Private Courtyard and Golf Cart Garage Nestled in the peaceful Grenelefe Estates, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a quiet corner lot, tucked behind lush, meticulously trimmed landscaping. Enter through a side iron gate into your private courtyard, your personal outdoor sanctuary. Inside, the entire living area is adorned with oversized porcelain tile (no carpet), creating a seamless, wide open space. The UPDATED kitchen shines with quartz countertops, a stainless sink, a tasteful backsplash, cabinet roll outs, a double trash receptacle, three Lazy Susans, and new hardware. Dark stainless Samsung appliances. The primary suite is spacious enough for a king bed and dressers, with nearly floor to ceiling windows that flood the room with natural light. The en suite features double sinks, a trimmed mirror, and a remodeled shower with two shower heads and a built in shampoo shelf. Ample closets provide generous storage. Beyond the living area, you'll find a very large pantry, and the laundry sink sits in the garage for added convenience. A standout feature is the AIR CONDITIONED BONUS ROOM/FLEX SPACE behind newly installed locked French doors, ideal for a home office, den, reading nook, or guest space. Community features include a heated community pool and very low yearly HOA dues. Come see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1688.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Golf Course, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1050.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: James Mennie
  • Association Phone: 8138384572
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRENELEFE ESTATES PHASE THREE PART TWO SECTION C PB 76 PG 15 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-07-935113-000180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 843 Sunshower Drives, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$349,440.00 ($115.29 / sqft )

843 Sunshower Drives Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! Entertain guests with ease with an open kitchen which overlooks the dining and great room. First floor flex space can be bes

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3031 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348095
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Huntley Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$317,000.00 ($92.47 / sqft )

17 Huntley Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in a peaceful neighborhood with stunning views of the golf course. Perfect for those seeking comfort, tranquility, and scenic surroundings. Freshly renovated with modern lamina

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355935
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lidia Kania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Macaulay S Cove, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$345,000.00 ($105.12 / sqft )

233 Macaulay S Cove More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained 4 Bed/ 4.5 Bath single family house, nested on a serene, spacious corner lot (0.27 ACRE) in Balmoral Estates. Fully furnished and professionally decorated, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338383
  2. Provided by KN PREMIER REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Guanhua Zhang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4657 Bernard Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$310,000.00 ($108.01 / sqft )

4657 Bernard Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller will help with Closing Costs. Rent to own Option Available. This one story 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is almost 1900 sq. ft and is one of DR Horton's most popular floor plan T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Roxanne Krywacz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3536 Yarian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$280,000.00 ($37.81 / sqft )

3536 Yarian Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Beautiful and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Hammock Reserve Phase 1 community in Haines City. This inviting single story property offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378761
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yasesky Abreu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1717 Flag Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$341,915.00 ($122.51 / sqft )

1717 Flag Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located just minutes from outdoor activities like Lake Eva Community Park and Ben W. Graham Park and only 20 miles from Disney World

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389543
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1826 American Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$339,915.00 ($121.79 / sqft )

1826 American Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Located just minutes from outdoor activities like Lake Eva Community Park and Ben W. Graham Park, and only 20 miles from Disney Worl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381456
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4754 Katrina Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$316,990.00 ($111.19 / sqft )

4754 Katrina Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story Eclipse shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368594
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 654 Heritage Square Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$355,000.00 ($126.20 / sqft )

654 Heritage Square Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering up to $7,000 toward buyer closing costs, rate buy down, or prepaid expenses. Move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Haines City offering peaceful pond views and no rear neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379830
  2. Provided by JADE KEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Quoc Huynh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Ambleside Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$357,000.00 ($63.05 / sqft )

873 Ambleside Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Haines City! This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality, making it ideal for f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5662 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393020
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Marcos Urbina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice