1216 Missouri Avenue 311, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8452385 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1216 Missouri Avenue 311
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 164
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9532 / -82.7881
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Elementary School: Belleair
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Kathy Grams
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE September 1st! Lovely 2 bedroom condo in the Residence of Renaissance built in 2004. Enjoy the architecture, and archways as you enter this home. The unit itself features an inside laundry with NEW full size washer and dryer, large windows for a light and bright space, and a large balcony to enjoy those sunset views. Cooking in your open concept kitchen overlooking the living /dining combo area, is just perfect for the entertainer in you. All newer Samsung appliances. Rent includes water, sewer, trash, cable and internet. Such a convenient location, close to popular restaurants, brand new Publix going in across the street, shopping, schools, bus lines and only a 10 minute drive to our stunning world renowned Gulf beaches! Well kept home in gated community with beautiful inground pool and numerous amenities! It doesn't get any better... Florida living perfection!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1010.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Clearwater High-PN
  • Middle School: Oak Grove Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Belleair Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pamela w/ The Residences of Ren
  • Association Phone: 727-446-4370
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-29-15-74375-000-3110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 311
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 418, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting May 15th. 2026. Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with east facing balcony. Split bedroom plan for more privacy. Both bedrooms have large walk in closets. Top floor unit with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481391
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Teresa Reed Conroy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 709 Indian Rocks Road, BELLEAIR, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

709 Indian Rocks Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and ew carpet! one mile from Downtown Clearwater and 2 miles from the Beach. Downtown Clearwater has a new park with 9000 capacity amphitheater and Capital Theater and many top resta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489997
  2. Provided by STATION SQUARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ray Cassano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 401, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,090.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 701 S Madison Ave, Unit 401. Positioned on an upper floor, this residence offers comfortable living in a quiet, well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468329
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Krymoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 218, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,100.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 218 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for travelers seeking a short term lease, this well maintained and inviting condo is located in a highly desirable area close to public transportation, shopping, dining, and just 3.5 miles from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 104,752.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467066
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Nina Ibrahimbegovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1571 Myrtle Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1571 Myrtle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Clearwater Lifestyle Fully Furnished 3BR Home Near Beaches & Parks Looking for a place thats easy, comfortable, and ready from day one? This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Cle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487754
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Illinois Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,400.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

1536 Illinois Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the heart of Clearwater. This amazing private residence at the end of a cul de sac features so many updates. Just a few of the features in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466180
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kathy Grams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 421, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,190.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 421 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located at 701 S Madison Ave, Unit 421, in a well maintained Clearwater community. Designed for comfortable long term living, this res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464838
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Krymoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Franklin Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,900.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1409 Franklin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

THE RENT INCLUDES WATER, SEWER, TRASH, REMODELED SINGLE FAMILY HOME!!! Everything inside is new or like new!!! Pet friendly home very close to parks, cafes, transit, downtown Clearwater and Clearwater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472627
  2. Provided by LISA HALL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Madison Avenue 422, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$2,050.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

701 Madison Avenue 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2/2 condo, just in 10 minutes to Clearwater Beach. Contemporary condo with granite counter kitchen, bamboo wood floors, 2 large tile bathrooms, two good sized bathrooms. Looks out through tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.32 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480517
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1243 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue C505, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$1,995.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

1243 Martin Luther King Jr Avenue C505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up each morning to soft sunrise light pouring through windows on two sides, warming your space and setting the tone for an easy, comfortable Florida day. Welcome to Unit C505 at Sunshine Towersa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8502414
  2. Provided by LAUREN MICHAELS R.E. PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tiffany Novitsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice