10222 Devonshire Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486625 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10222 Devonshire Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1852
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1404 / -82.3206
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Arbor Greene Ph 6
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Mauricio Cespedes
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Maintenance Free Villa Living in Arbor Greene Double Gated Section. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story villa located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New Tampa. Situated within an additional private gated enclave inside the community, this home offers an extra level of privacy and exclusivity. Offering 1,852 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this villa features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and a layout that blends comfort, functionality, and elegance. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan highlighted by high ceilings and abundant natural light. The kitchen offers ample counter space, upgraded stainless steel appliances, elegant cabinetry, and a cozy breakfast nook. The adjacent dining area flows seamlessly into the spacious living room, which opens to a covered and screened lanai perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat featuring two walk in closets, dual vanities, a luxurious soaking tub, and a separate walk in shower. Additional bedrooms offer generous closet space with double shelving, and the home also includes a flexible room that can be used as a den, office, or formal dining area. Enjoy low maintenance living with lawn care, landscaping, and pest control included, along with the peace of mind provided by 24/7 guard gated access. Residents of Arbor Greene enjoy access to a world class community center featuring two resort style pools including a Junior Olympic lap pool, Har Tru tennis courts, new pickleball courts, basketball courts, playgrounds, a state of the art fitness center, and over 26 miles of scenic walking trails. Conveniently located just minutes from top rated schools, Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, major hospitals, the New Tampa Library, restaurants, and shopping, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, luxury, and convenience. Schedule your private showing today and enjoy living in one of New Tampas premier communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1852.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Please verify information with HOA, Villages of De
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-27-20-5NG-000000-00011.1
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome, with 2 car garage. GATED community. Just minutes away from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. The Hammocks is located in the very desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Rebeca Gomez Mora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1611, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

9481 Highland Oak Drive 1611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath smart home located in the highly desirable community of Highland Oaks. This move in ready unit has been thoughtfully upgraded with modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501904
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SCHOLARS REALTY & DEV
  3. Contact Kayla Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10538 Villa View Circle 10538, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10538 Villa View Circle 10538 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained ground floor condo in desirable New Tampa. This three bedroom, two bath unit features large walk in closets, a full kitchen with pantry and appliances, and a spacious interior laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454488
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Tina Danielson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20428 Harvest Oak Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

20428 Harvest Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Live Oak, in the heart of New Tampa. With no rear neighbors, this home offers added privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380593
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Daniele Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18002 Birdwater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

18002 Birdwater Drive More Like This

Move in Ready and Available Immediately! This well maintained home is located in a desirable community and features freshly painted interior walls and stainless steel kitchen appliances. The home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466129
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mo Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7810 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,750.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

7810 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tampa Palms Gated Rental in Tuscany! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring two primary suites one downstairs and one upstairs ideal for guests, multi generational living, or added privacy. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490269
  2. Provided by BETTER REALTY SERVICES,LLC
  3. Contact Monty Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18009 Maui Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,700.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

18009 Maui Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The unique, gated community of cory lake isles in tampa offers this open and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with conservation views! No carpet tile and laminate floors throughout! The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487733
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10132 Heather Sound Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10132 Heather Sound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New Tampa. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, den with French doors and NO CARP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501706
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Funez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18122 Lembrecht Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,325.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

18122 Lembrecht Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern & Low Maintenance living in this move in ready 4 bedroom / 2 bathroom home in the desirable Cross Creek Community. Designed for those who appreciate a clean, modern aesthetic, this home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485511
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10514 Beneva Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,195.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

10514 Beneva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 single family home on conservation. Living room. Dining room, great roon plan off island kitchen, gas range, inside laundry room with (washer & dryer needed), luxury vinyl flooring & tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480747
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice