20428 Harvest Oak Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6380593 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 20428 Harvest Oak Court
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2225
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1645 / -82.3513
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Live Oak Preserve Ph 1e Villag
  • Elementary School: Turner Elem
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  • Contact: Daniele Oliva
  • 855-919-0458
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Live Oak, in the heart of New Tampa. With no rear neighbors, this home offers added privacy and a peaceful setting rarely found. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a versatile and well designed floor plan with tasteful upgrades throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The open concept living and dining areas create a bright, inviting space and open to a private back porch overlooking lush greenery, perfect for relaxing or enjoying quiet mornings. The wood tile flooring throughout provides durability and easy maintenance, first and second floor, adds comfort to the bedrooms. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and features a private bathroom and dual walk in closets. A half bath on the main level is ideal for guests, and the attached two car garage provides secure parking and additional storage. This home is ideally located near I 75 and I 275, making commuting simple and efficient. The elementary school is within the community, with middle and high schools located directly across the street, all zoned for top rated schools. Shopping, dining, and entertainment are just minutes away. Residents of Live Oak enjoy resort style amenities, including a community pool, fitness center, playground, and tennis and basketball courts. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new light fixtures, and a newer garage door opener. If youre looking for a move in ready end unit with privacy, space, and a prime location, this is the one. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1670.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • School Elementary: Turner Elem-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sola Adewunmi
  • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-06-27-20-69N-000039-00001.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 42
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome, with 2 car garage. GATED community. Just minutes away from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. The Hammocks is located in the very desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Rebeca Gomez Mora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9481 Highland Oak Drive 1611, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,800.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

9481 Highland Oak Drive 1611 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath smart home located in the highly desirable community of Highland Oaks. This move in ready unit has been thoughtfully upgraded with modern finish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501904
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SCHOLARS REALTY & DEV
  3. Contact Kayla Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10538 Villa View Circle 10538, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10538 Villa View Circle 10538 Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained ground floor condo in desirable New Tampa. This three bedroom, two bath unit features large walk in closets, a full kitchen with pantry and appliances, and a spacious interior laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454488
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Tina Danielson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18002 Birdwater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

18002 Birdwater Drive More Like This

Move in Ready and Available Immediately! This well maintained home is located in a desirable community and features freshly painted interior walls and stainless steel kitchen appliances. The home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466129
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mo Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18009 Maui Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,700.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

18009 Maui Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The unique, gated community of cory lake isles in tampa offers this open and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with conservation views! No carpet tile and laminate floors throughout! The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487733
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Devonshire Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10222 Devonshire Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance Free Villa Living in Arbor Greene Double Gated Section. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story villa located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486625
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mauricio Cespedes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10132 Heather Sound Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,700.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10132 Heather Sound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New Tampa. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence, den with French doors and NO CARP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501706
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angela Funez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18122 Lembrecht Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,325.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

18122 Lembrecht Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern & Low Maintenance living in this move in ready 4 bedroom / 2 bathroom home in the desirable Cross Creek Community. Designed for those who appreciate a clean, modern aesthetic, this home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485511
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20010 Date Palm Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,500.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

20010 Date Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home with a loft area and a 2 car garage, located in the gated community of Live Oak Preserve. This beautiful home offers an expansive kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2969 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499881
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,509.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,678 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502978
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice